Foce India logo

Foce India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FOCEConsumer Durables

Foce India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹225
Last close ₹575.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹575.00.

28 Oct: open ₹575.00, high ₹575.00, low ₹575.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹487.00Low, 4 Sep 2026₹835.00High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹675 Cr
P/E
45.12
P/B
7.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.4%
Debt to equity
0.51
Volume, NSE
240100.0% delivered

Foce India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Foce India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.63%
  • Individuals and others26.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.63%26.37%73.63%26.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
Indian promoters73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%
26.37%26.38%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%
Shares in issue48,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,92548,92,9251,17,43,0201,17,43,0201,17,43,020
Shares locked in36,02,92536,02,92536,02,92536,02,92536,02,9259,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5850––––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,02,62536,02,62536,02,62536,02,62536,02,6259,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5859,78,5850––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Foce India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

403Dec 21218Mar 22193Jun 22184Sep 22160Dec 22149Mar 23149Jun 23120Sep 23108Dec 23106Mar 2498Jun 24154Sep 24173Dec 24249Mar 25250Jun 25252Sep 25350Dec 25504Mar 26507Jun 26506Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders40321819318416014914912010810698154173249250252350504507506
44444444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444444
39921418918015614514511610410294150169245246248346500503502
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Foce India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ SITARAM AGARWAL, 57.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ SITARAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.07%67,02,060
ANITA MANOJ AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.31%16,80,000
PARAMESHWARI SITARAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.25%2,64,000
UTKARSH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%240
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Foce India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SKY LOGISTICS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––4.40%5.28%
GAGANBASE VINCOM PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––2.32%2.94%4.29%4.67%4.75%4.79%4.93%4.88%4.88%4.91%4.91%4.92%4.97%4.97%5.08%
SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.34%2.35%3.07%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.90%3.90%4.07%
FRENZY COMMERCIAL PVT LTDCompanies––––––––1.17%1.17%1.24%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.55%1.55%1.53%1.63%1.63%1.62%
BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.36%1.50%1.58%1.80%1.80%1.81%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%–
HIRISE INFRACON LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.00%2.98%3.17%3.19%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.68%––
INTELLECT STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.66%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.22%2.22%––––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.03%1.27%––––
INTELLECT DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.67%––––––
SANJAY AGRAWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.29%2.15%2.04%1.98%–––––––––
PRITI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
ANKIT AGRAWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.24%1.11%–––––––––––
MAYANK AGRAWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.12%––––––––––––
PAWAN JAGDISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––
MALAV RAJEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––
MARK CORPORATE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.95%–––––––––––––––––––
SVCM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BALGOPAL COMMERCIAL LIMITED no longer named, from 1.84%; SKY LOGISTICS LIMITED 5.28%, +0.88 pts; SHIV PARVATI LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED 4.07%, +0.17 pts; 2 more moved