Future Market Networks logo

Future Market Networks shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FMNLBSE: 533296Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Future Market Networks Limited · Formerly Agre Developers · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2010
Last close ₹8.20up ₹0.25 (3.14%)BSE ₹8.34

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.95.

27 Oct: open ₹7.95, high ₹8.29, low ₹7.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.74Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.29High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹55 Cr3,353rd largest listed
P/E
6.58
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
ROCE
5.2%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, NSE
21,48463.6% delivered

Future Market Networks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Future Market Networks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.95%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.95%0.00%69.95%30.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.63%72.73%72.83%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%68.48%69.95%69.95%
Indian promoters72.63%72.73%72.83%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%73.16%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%71.57%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%65.31%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%66.92%68.48%69.95%69.95%
27.37%27.27%27.17%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%26.84%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%28.43%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%34.69%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%33.08%31.52%30.05%30.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares91.59%80.55%75.74%75.39%75.39%82.68%96.52%96.52%96.52%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.98%97.78%97.78%97.78%97.78%97.78%97.78%97.78%0.00%97.78%97.78%90.55%0.00%90.55%90.55%90.56%84.32%78.69%78.69%
Shares in issue5,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,62,91,2815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3815,75,44,3816,06,44,3816,06,44,3816,06,44,3816,06,44,3816,06,44,3816,36,44,3816,67,62,9556,67,62,955
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000033,45,49433,45,49433,45,49433,45,4943,00,00030,00,00061,18,57461,18,574
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000032,45,49432,45,49432,45,49432,45,4943,00,00030,00,00061,18,57461,18,574
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Future Market Networks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,036Dec 1615,118Mar 1714,493Jun 1714,454Sep 1714,827Dec 1716,003Mar 1816,677Jun 1816,776Sep 1816,839Dec 1816,651Mar 1916,337Jun 1915,458Sep 1915,165Dec 1915,041Mar 2016,238Jun 2019,543Sep 2019,244Dec 2018,986Mar 2119,377Jun 2122,059Sep 2124,569Dec 2126,772Mar 2229,475Jun 2229,024Sep 2229,127Dec 2228,666Mar 2328,551Jun 2329,136Sep 2329,152Dec 2329,695Mar 2431,321Jun 2432,166Sep 2430,484Dec 2430,236Mar 2529,806Jun 2529,421Sep 2529,301Dec 2528,924Mar 2628,680Jun 2628,281Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,03615,11814,49314,45414,82716,00316,67716,77616,83916,65116,33715,45815,16515,04116,23819,54319,24418,98619,37722,05924,56926,77229,47529,02429,12728,66628,55129,13629,15229,69531,32132,16630,48430,23629,80629,42129,30128,92428,68028,281
13141414111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111211111111111111111111
Indian promoters13141414111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111211111111111111111111
15,02315,10414,47914,44014,81615,99216,66616,76516,82816,64016,32615,44715,15415,03016,22719,53219,23318,97519,36622,04824,55826,76129,46429,01329,11628,65528,54029,12529,14129,68331,31032,15530,47330,22529,79529,41029,29028,91328,66928,270
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Future Market Networks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Future Corporate Resources Private Limited, 55.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Future Corporate Resources Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others55.93%3,73,37,37598.43%0.00%
Surplus Finvest Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.03%93,64,0680.00%65.34%
Ashni Kishore BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1410.00%0.00%
Anil BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Gopikishan BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Kishore BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Laxminarayan Bansilal BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Rakesh BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Sunil BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Vijay BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Vivek BiyaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Future Market Networks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rajesh JosephResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.50%1.50%
Harees ThunthakachiNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.31%1.44%
Mable RajeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%2.05%2.05%2.08%2.05%–––
Shilpa MalikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
Sachin VermaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––
Kapil N GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%––––––––––––––––––––
Ishbhoomi Fabtraders Private LimitedOther non-institutions8.20%8.20%8.20%7.66%7.66%7.66%7.66%7.28%7.28%7.28%7.28%7.12%7.12%7.12%7.12%7.26%7.26%7.26%7.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
Genil Commotrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%3.89%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.89%3.44%3.00%1.91%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
Pranay SinhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kapil Narendra GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Harees Thunthakachi 1.44%, +0.13 pts