Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) logo

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FMGOETZEBSE: 505744Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. · Formerly Goetze (India) · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1978 on BSE, Feb 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹430.70down ₹13.60 (3.06%)BSE ₹430.25

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹444.30.

30 Oct: open ₹446.55, high ₹446.55, low ₹427.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹358.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹641.10High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,396 Cr1,082nd largest listed
P/E
13.87
P/E without one-offs
12.59
P/B
1.67
Dividend yield
21.82%
ROE
12.8%
ROE without one-offs
14.1%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
53,82847.5% delivered

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Federal-Mogul Goetze (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Foreign institutions0.42%
  • Indian institutions0.20%
  • Individuals and others24.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.01%74.98%0.42%0.20%24.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%96.82%96.82%96.82%95.66%94.91%75.00%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters–––––74.98%–––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Foreign promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%–74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%96.82%96.82%96.82%95.66%94.91%75.00%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%3.18%3.18%3.18%4.34%5.09%25.00%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue5,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,1305,56,32,130
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,723Dec 1617,501Mar 1718,258Jun 1718,419Sep 1717,780Dec 1717,812Mar 1818,205Jun 1817,849Sep 1817,282Dec 1816,765Mar 1916,112Jun 1915,687Sep 1914,911Dec 1914,346Mar 2014,456Jun 2014,706Sep 2018,014Dec 2018,534Mar 2131,583Jun 2135,006Sep 2134,815Dec 2132,162Mar 2230,203Jun 2228,203Sep 2226,430Dec 2225,800Mar 2331,157Jun 2332,038Sep 2335,212Dec 2335,142Mar 2432,331Jun 2431,065Sep 2431,482Dec 2430,677Mar 2530,646Jun 2530,458Sep 2529,556Dec 2529,894Mar 2629,583Jun 2648,067Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,72317,50118,25818,41917,78017,81218,20517,84917,28216,76516,11215,68714,91114,34614,45614,70618,01418,53431,58335,00634,81532,16230,20328,20326,43025,80031,15732,03835,21235,14232,33131,06531,48230,67730,64630,45829,55629,89429,58348,067
2222222222222333333222222222222222222222
Indian promoters–––––2–––––––––––––00000–000000000––––––
Foreign promoters22222–2222222333333222222222222222222222
17,72117,49918,25618,41717,77817,81018,20317,84717,28016,76316,11015,68514,90914,34314,45314,70318,01118,53131,58035,00434,81332,16030,20128,20126,42825,79831,15532,03635,21035,14032,32931,06331,48030,67530,64430,45629,55429,89229,58148,065
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FEDERAL MOGUL HOLDINGS LTD., 60.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FEDERAL MOGUL HOLDINGS LTD.Foreign companies and others60.05%3,34,08,581
FEDERAL MOGUL VERMOGENSVERWALTUNGS-GMBHForeign companies and others14.93%83,06,873
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Federal-Mogul Goetze (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%7.96%7.85%7.95%9.47%9.53%8.55%7.13%6.36%5.80%5.23%3.79%3.18%3.19%3.19%3.20%3.15%3.06%3.05%–
LRSD SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.60%3.60%–––––––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVOOK TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%1.98%1.87%1.87%1.90%–1.97%2.02%2.00%2.00%2.01%2.01%2.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K MOHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.35%1.33%1.33%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.05%