Fluidomat logo

Fluidomat shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522017Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Fluidomat Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1986
Last close ₹638.95up ₹0.60 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹638.35.

28 Oct: open ₹606.20, high ₹642.00, low ₹606.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹550.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,064.40High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹315 Cr2,068th largest listed
P/E
16.05
P/B
3.27
Dividend yield
1.17%
ROE
22.2%
ROCE
22.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,115

Fluidomat's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fluidomat, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.45%
  • Foreign institutions0.58%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others45.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.59%0.22%53.45%0.58%0.25%45.72%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.47%53.59%53.59%53.54%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.43%53.46%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%
Indian promoters53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.47%53.59%53.59%53.54%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.46%53.43%53.46%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%53.45%
46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.53%46.41%46.41%46.46%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.54%46.57%46.54%46.55%46.55%46.55%46.55%46.55%46.55%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.66%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%
Shares in issue49,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,00049,27,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fluidomat shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,367Dec 167,353Mar 177,385Jun 177,274Sep 177,135Dec 177,089Mar 187,055Jun 186,949Sep 186,256Dec 186,156Mar 196,062Jun 195,987Sep 195,749Dec 195,628Mar 205,547Jun 205,424Sep 205,287Dec 205,072Mar 215,051Jun 215,441Sep 215,401Dec 215,584Mar 225,500Jun 225,565Sep 225,214Dec 225,122Mar 235,734Jun 235,826Sep 236,245Dec 236,523Mar 247,095Jun 247,429Sep 247,938Dec 247,996Mar 258,274Jun 2510,273Sep 2510,018Dec 259,507Mar 269,302Jun 269,007Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,3677,3537,3857,2747,1357,0897,0556,9496,2566,1566,0625,9875,7495,6285,5475,4245,2875,0725,0515,4415,4015,5845,5005,5655,2145,1225,7345,8266,2456,5237,0957,4297,9387,9968,27410,27310,0189,5079,3029,007
888888888888888777777777777777777777791010
Indian promoters888888888888888777777777777777777777791010
7,3597,3457,3777,2667,1277,0817,0476,9416,2486,1486,0545,9795,7415,6205,5395,4175,2805,0655,0445,4345,3945,5775,4935,5585,2075,1155,7275,8196,2386,5167,0887,4227,9317,9898,26710,26610,0119,4989,2928,997
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fluidomat promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KUNAL JAIN, 24.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KUNAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.34%11,99,3460.00%
ASHOK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.66%6,73,0620.00%
PRAMILA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.27%2,10,2680.00%
SUNAINA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%1,97,0800.00%
ASHOK JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%88,5000.00%
RADHICA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%73,9050.00%
MONICA N JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.50%73,9050.00%
SURENDRA SHANTILAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%58,45029.43%
SANDEEP SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.64%31,7300.00%
KAVITA S KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%27,3000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Fluidomat, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.25%3.37%3.32%3.25%3.23%
CHHAYALATA JAICHAND PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.20%2.20%2.20%
SUNIL MILPACHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.44%2.23%2.23%2.18%2.18%2.17%2.16%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
AMOL CAPITAL MARKETS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
JAYENDRA SHRIKANT KULKARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.19%1.19%1.05%1.06%1.08%1.09%––––––––
SHASHANK S KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%–1.06%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.49%1.75%1.78%1.81%1.84%1.76%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.64%1.64%1.38%1.38%1.56%1.63%1.63%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––
SHASHANK KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund IEPF 3.23%, −0.02 pts