Flex Foods logo

Flex Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523672Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Flex Foods Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1993
Last close ₹52.33up ₹1.08 (2.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹51.25.

27 Oct: open ₹52.20, high ₹53.00, low ₹50.11

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.36Low, 27 Mar 2026₹68.90High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹65 Cr3,393rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−79.0%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
33.26
Volume, BSE
20,395

Flex Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Flex Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.85%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.85%40.15%59.85%40.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.78%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%
Indian promoters59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.68%59.78%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.85%
40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.32%40.22%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.15%
Shares in issue1,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,0001,24,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Flex Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,709Dec 1614,749Mar 1714,932Jun 1715,213Sep 1713,082Dec 1714,187Mar 1814,016Jun 1813,770Sep 1813,349Dec 1813,102Mar 1912,876Jun 1912,731Sep 1912,156Dec 1912,088Mar 2012,174Jun 2011,939Sep 2012,177Dec 2012,653Mar 2112,394Jun 2113,618Sep 2112,939Dec 2112,853Mar 2212,764Jun 2212,432Sep 2212,034Dec 2212,082Mar 2311,822Jun 2311,579Sep 2310,780Dec 2310,162Mar 249,612Jun 249,651Sep 249,471Dec 249,474Mar 259,473Jun 259,491Sep 259,328Dec 259,256Mar 269,186Jun 268,599Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,70914,74914,93215,21313,08214,18714,01613,77013,34913,10212,87612,73112,15612,08812,17411,93912,17712,65312,39413,61812,93912,85312,76412,43212,03412,08211,82211,57910,78010,1629,6129,6519,4719,4749,4739,4919,3289,2569,1868,599
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
14,70014,74014,92315,20413,07314,17814,00713,76113,34013,09312,86712,72212,14712,07912,16511,93012,16812,64412,38513,60912,93012,84412,75512,42312,02512,07311,81311,57010,77110,1539,6039,6429,4629,4659,4649,4829,3199,2479,1778,590
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Flex Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UFLEX Limited, 47.15%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UFLEX LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others47.15%58,70,000
Anshika Investments Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others10.06%12,52,630
Anshika Consultants Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.20%1,50,000
A.L. Consultants Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%78,685
Rashmi ChaturvediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%45,010
Flex International Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%32,756
Magic Consultants Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%10,500
Ashok ChaturvediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,610
A.R.Leasing Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%4,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Flex Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.78%3.78%3.77%3.77%3.77%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.06%–4.32%4.32%4.32%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.93%4.92%4.92%5.33%
Santosh Sitaram GoenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.86%1.90%1.90%1.91%1.93%2.01%2.07%2.07%2.09%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.15%1.90%1.95%2.08%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.77%1.73%1.92%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.94%2.19%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
Shrey Sanjiv ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%–––––––
Manohar DevabhaktuniNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.62%4.78%4.79%––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.36%––––––––
Pratibha Narendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%–––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––4.33%–––––––––––––––
Sunita Santosh GoenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.16%1.21%1.23%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.34%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.31%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––
Supriya Punit AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.06%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Porinju V VeliyathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 5.33%, +0.41 pts; Santosh Sitaram Goenka 2.19%, +0.25 pts