Fischer Medical Ventures logo

Fischer Medical Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FISCHERBSE: 524743Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fischer Medical Ventures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jan 1995 on BSE, Jul 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹26.66up ₹1.12 (4.39%)BSE ₹26.67

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.54.

28 Oct: open ₹24.84, high ₹26.85, low ₹24.84

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹21.78Low, 23 Oct 2026₹121.70High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,863 Cr1,073rd largest listed
P/E
62.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.19%
ROE
8.3%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
16,87,040

Fischer Medical Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fischer Medical Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.08%
  • Foreign institutions6.71%
  • Indian institutions1.26%
  • Individuals and others28.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.26%63.08%6.71%1.26%28.94%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%0.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone74.91%74.91%74.91%62.81%61.80%61.80%61.80%62.15%62.15%63.08%
Indian promoters7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%0.01%–––––––––––––––––––––12.90%12.90%12.90%10.82%10.64%10.64%10.64%11.46%11.46%12.31%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––62.01%62.01%62.01%52.00%51.16%51.16%51.16%50.69%50.69%50.78%
92.93%92.93%92.93%92.93%92.93%92.93%92.93%92.93%99.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%25.09%25.09%25.09%37.19%38.20%38.20%38.20%37.85%37.85%36.92%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.38%7.38%6.81%
Shares in issue34,40,00034,40,00034,40,00034,40,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,0001,72,00025,00,00025,00,00025,00,0005,35,00,0005,35,00,0005,35,00,0005,35,00,0006,38,01,5476,48,51,54764,85,15,47064,85,15,47065,45,15,47065,45,15,47069,86,85,470
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––23,28,00023,28,00023,28,6325,23,23,6291,09,24,3724,00,76,2654,00,76,2605,36,46,7385,46,96,73811,88,99,530–60,00,00060,00,0008,91,71,530
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––0–––4,00,76,2654,00,76,2604,00,76,2654,00,76,265––60,00,00060,00,0007,90,01,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fischer Medical Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,182Dec 169,172Mar 179,168Jun 179,168Sep 179,180Dec 179,135Mar 189,116Jun 189,110Sep 189,074Dec 189,053Mar 199,054Jun 199,054Sep 199,057Dec 199,059Mar 209,063Jun 209,049Sep 209,059Dec 209,046Mar 219,043Jun 219,085Sep 219,109Dec 219,093Mar 229,121Jun 229,121Sep 229,064Dec 229,060Mar 239,100Jun 239,104Sep 239,038Dec 238,976Mar 249,285Jun 249,502Sep 249,688Dec 2410,180Mar 2510,058Jun 2513,054Sep 2522,920Dec 2523,269Mar 2623,950Jun 2625,676Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,1829,1729,1689,1689,1809,1359,1169,1109,0749,0539,0549,0549,0579,0599,0639,0499,0599,0469,0439,0859,1099,0939,1219,1219,0649,0609,1009,1049,0388,9769,2859,5029,68810,18010,05813,05422,92023,26923,95025,676
111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone2222222222
Indian promoters111111111–––––––––––––––––––––1111111111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1111111111
9,1819,1719,1679,1679,1799,1349,1159,1099,0739,0539,0549,0549,0579,0599,0639,0499,0599,0469,0439,0859,1099,0939,1219,1219,0649,0609,1009,1049,0388,9769,2839,5009,68610,17810,05613,05222,91823,26723,94825,674
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Fischer Medical Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FMV Holdings Pte Ltd, 50.78%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FMV Holdings Pte LtdForeign companies and others50.78%35,47,61,12033,17,61,1200.00%6.48%
Shankar VaradharajanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.31%8,60,01,5307,50,01,53034.88%65.12%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fischer Medical Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.37%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.54%2.54%2.81%
ROOPAL HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%2.82%2.78%2.74%2.74%2.71%2.71%2.47%
INDIA EMERGING GIANTS FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.29%–––2.48%2.32%
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.43%
BLUE LOTUS CAPITAL MULTI BAGGER FUND IIAlternative investment funds–––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.44%1.42%1.42%1.36%1.35%1.35%1.26%
VINAY RAJENDRAKUMAR NAGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.57%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.53%1.53%1.16%
NATWARLAL KESHAVJIBHAI KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.41%1.23%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.11%
VRITTI HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.03%
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.41%1.23%1.19%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.02%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.24%1.36%1.25%–
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.59%1.59%1.55%1.55%1.30%1.28%1.28%1.23%1.21%1.21%–
NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.64%1.64%1.45%1.42%1.17%1.15%1.14%1.08%1.07%1.07%–
India Energing Gaints Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––2.23%2.23%2.21%––
SURIYAMOORTHY SHANMUGAVELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.34%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––
HITHESH NATWARLAL KAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.68%––––––––
TIME MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL VENTURES PTE [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Companies–––62.01%––––––––––
Shankar Varadharajan [The shares are held in Demat Escrow Account]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––12.90%––––––––––
AMIBEN JITENDRAKUMAR SUTHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–9.00%9.00%–––––––––––
CHIRAG JITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.00%8.00%8.00%–––––––––––
HEMALI RAJ MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.60%7.60%7.60%–––––––––––
BHAVIK JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.32%7.32%–––––––––––
ATUL HIMATLAL DANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
SHIVANI JAY PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
SOHAM SHASHIKANT PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
DIMPALBEN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
JAY MAHENDRAKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
PRANITA PRAKASH DHURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.00%4.00%–––––––––––
ARCHANA H SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
GAURAV GURCHARAN SINGH GARCHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
HARIOM KRISHNA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
KRUNAL ROHITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
UNNATI KRUNAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
KALPANA ROHITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.00%3.00%–––––––––––
PRACHI SMIT DANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––
PRAVINA ATUL DANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––
AMARSHI SHAMBHULAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––
DIMPLE H MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––
HARSHADKUMAR AMARSHIBHAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––
MITESH MANILALBHAI THACKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 68 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODI newly named at 1.43%
  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.17%; KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHI . no longer named, from 1.14%; NIMESH SAHADEO SINGH no longer named, from 1.00%; 2 more moved