Brainbees Solutions logo

Brainbees Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FIRSTCRYBSE: 544226RetailingSmall Cap

Brainbees Solutions Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹465
Last close ₹157.76down ₹8.10 (4.88%)BSE ₹157.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹165.86.

30 Oct: open ₹166.00, high ₹166.00, low ₹156.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹156.40Low, 30 Oct 2026₹357.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8,237 Cr491st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.6%
ROE without one-offs
−1.3%
ROCE
−1.9%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
10,58,05440.1% delivered

Brainbees Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Brainbees Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions5.63%
  • Indian institutions22.07%
  • Individuals and others65.34%
  • Employee trusts6.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
66.93%3.52%9.07%9.62%7.94%7.03%5.22%4.01%3.52%3.61%5.63%16.83%16.65%18.08%18.66%21.04%21.97%23.67%22.71%22.07%66.30%65.97%66.38%66.92%66.42%66.93%65.75%66.71%65.34%7.80%7.75%7.60%7.39%7.31%7.09%7.06%6.98%6.95%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
92.20%92.25%92.40%92.61%92.69%92.91%92.94%93.02%93.05%
9.07%9.62%7.94%7.03%5.22%4.01%3.52%3.61%5.63%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I8.62%9.33%7.63%6.74%4.85%3.80%3.46%3.53%5.42%
Foreign portfolio investors, category II0.16%Under 0.01%0.02%Under 0.01%0.08%0.08%0.06%0.08%0.21%
0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.13%–0.00%–
16.83%16.65%18.08%18.66%21.04%21.97%23.67%22.71%22.07%
Mutual funds8.87%9.02%10.46%10.84%13.56%14.36%15.42%14.94%14.61%
Insurance companies1.01%0.76%0.65%0.78%0.39%0.46%0.59%0.59%0.60%
Alternative investment funds6.84%6.79%6.89%6.95%7.00%7.07%7.60%7.12%6.79%
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.06%0.06%0.08%
Other financial institutions0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%–0.00%–
66.30%65.97%66.38%66.92%66.42%66.93%65.75%66.71%65.34%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.18%1.71%2.79%3.12%3.70%3.74%4.83%5.91%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.46%5.34%5.31%5.04%5.15%5.41%5.06%5.33%5.56%
Companies11.15%11.11%11.15%11.19%10.30%10.16%10.10%10.18%10.21%
Non-resident Indians0.07%0.05%0.09%0.13%0.14%0.15%0.15%0.17%0.21%
Foreign companies34.52%34.52%34.40%34.07%33.92%33.91%33.37%33.25%31.04%
Directors and their relatives5.47%5.47%5.46%5.45%5.45%5.57%5.31%5.31%5.31%
Key managers0.03%0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
8.29%8.28%8.26%8.27%8.35%8.03%8.02%7.63%7.10%
Employee trusts7.80%7.75%7.60%7.39%7.31%7.09%7.06%6.98%6.95%
Shares in issue51,91,84,16951,91,84,16952,10,38,55552,18,24,82952,19,09,90652,20,14,15952,20,50,12752,20,88,24052,20,90,584
Shares locked in35,55,30,01733,52,52,3030––––––
Brainbees Solutions has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Brainbees Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,30,419Sep 241,17,746Dec 241,15,602Mar 251,40,001Jun 251,37,820Sep 251,39,204Dec 251,40,637Mar 261,45,922Jun 261,56,414Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,30,4191,17,7461,15,6021,40,0011,37,8201,39,2041,40,6371,45,9221,56,414
1,30,4181,17,7451,15,6011,40,0001,37,8191,39,2031,40,6361,45,9211,56,413
696552526378615863
342936394241434039
1,30,3151,17,6511,15,5131,39,9091,37,7141,39,0841,40,5321,45,8231,56,311
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1,26,4751,14,2741,12,1921,36,3001,33,8141,35,1691,36,5861,41,5791,51,702
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value434140394044384247
Companies119114124177219216217274326
Non-resident Indians7567968329631,0541,0631,1011,1491,244
Foreign companies888777776
Directors and their relatives233333333
Key managers222221111
2,9102,4132,3122,4182,5752,5812,5792,7682,982
Bodies Corporate2831–––––––
Clearing Members53123015162925
Firm111111111
Hindu undivided families2,8742,3762,2822,3702,4922,5162,5092,6812,929
Trusts222233333
LLP––26434946505424
Employee trusts111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Brainbees Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Brainbees Solutions

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SVF Frog (Cayman) LtdForeign companies19.99%19.99%19.92%19.89%19.88%19.88%19.78%19.78%19.78%
Mahindra and Mahindra LtdCompanies9.73%9.73%9.64%9.63%8.63%8.63%8.63%8.63%8.63%
Supam MaheshwariDirectors and their relatives5.21%5.21%5.20%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.18%5.18%
PI Opportunities Fund-I Scheme IIAlternative investment funds5.10%5.10%5.08%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.07%
NextGen Management ServicesOther non-institutions4.33%4.33%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%
TPG Growth V SF Markets Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies3.88%3.88%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%
Valiant Mauritius Partners FDI LimitedForeign companies2.85%2.85%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
Apricot Investments LimitedForeign companies2.75%2.75%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
Brainbees Employee Welfare TrustOther non-institutions2.53%2.53%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
Amitava SahaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.58%1.58%
Goldman Sachs Investments (Mauritius) I LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.17%
Prashant Prakash JadhavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Newquest Asia Investments III LimitedForeign companies2.78%2.78%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.33%2.21%–
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.09%1.30%––––––
Government of Singapore - EForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Goldman Sachs Investments (Mauritius) I Ltd newly named at 1.17%
  • Individuals and others: Newquest Asia Investments III Limited no longer named, from 2.21%