Finkurve Financial Services logo

Finkurve Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FINKURVEBSE: 508954FinanceSmall Cap

Finkurve Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1984 on BSE, Oct 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹63.54up ₹0.36 (0.57%)BSE ₹63.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.18.

29 Oct: open ₹64.41, high ₹64.41, low ₹62.90

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹48.02Low, 30 Mar 2026₹119.70High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹890 Cr1,472nd largest listed
P/E
30.31
P/B
2.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.7%
NIM
20.60%
Cost of funds
8.99%
Credit cost
2.96%
ROA
3.04%
Leverage
3.10times net worth
Volume, NSE
11,75598.3% delivered

Finkurve Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Finkurve Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.21%
  • Foreign institutions7.80%
  • Individuals and others35.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.07%5.84%56.21%7.80%35.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.12%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%64.77%64.77%64.77%55.36%55.36%55.36%55.36%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%58.99%58.99%58.99%61.70%62.07%62.07%56.26%56.24%56.24%56.21%56.21%
Indian promoters73.12%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%64.77%64.77%64.77%55.36%55.36%55.36%55.36%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%52.86%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%58.99%58.99%58.99%61.70%62.07%62.07%56.26%56.24%56.24%56.21%56.21%
26.88%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%35.23%35.23%35.23%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%47.14%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%41.01%41.01%41.01%38.30%37.93%37.93%43.74%43.76%43.76%43.79%43.79%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.47%6.08%14.91%17.89%17.89%17.89%17.32%17.32%10.11%10.11%20.04%20.04%20.04%19.16%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue9,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,0009,66,00,00010,84,37,14810,84,37,14810,84,37,14812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,68,58,19812,69,08,60612,69,08,60612,69,08,60614,00,19,20614,00,50,48814,00,50,48814,01,43,98814,01,43,988
Shares locked in––––––––––1,18,37,1481,18,37,1481,18,37,1483,02,58,1981,84,21,0501,84,21,0501,84,21,050–––––––––––––––––1,50,01,1491,30,14,2491,30,13,100–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––000000––––––––––––––––––1,50,00,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Finkurve Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

294Dec 16309Mar 17300Jun 17305Sep 17306Dec 17312Mar 18314Jun 18322Sep 18322Dec 18337Mar 19982Jun 191,239Sep 191,032Dec 191,035Mar 201,052Jun 201,079Sep 201,006Dec 201,130Mar 21981Jun 211,076Sep 211,223Dec 211,300Mar 221,248Jun 221,261Sep 221,280Dec 221,371Mar 231,319Jun 231,399Sep 231,881Dec 232,299Mar 242,102Jun 241,883Sep 242,744Dec 242,888Mar 252,724Jun 252,788Sep 252,976Dec 253,356Mar 263,433Jun 263,978Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2943093003053063123143223223379821,2391,0321,0351,0521,0791,0061,1309811,0761,2231,3001,2481,2611,2801,3711,3191,3991,8812,2992,1021,8832,7442,8882,7242,7882,9763,3563,4333,978
4444444444444444444444444666677777666666
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444666677777666666
2903052963013023083103183183339781,2351,0281,0311,0481,0751,0021,1269771,0721,2191,2961,2441,2571,2761,3651,3131,3931,8752,2922,0951,8762,7372,8812,7182,7822,9703,3503,4273,972
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Finkurve Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOHINIDEVI BHANWARLAL KOTHARI, 28.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHINIDEVI BHANWARLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.90%4,05,02,993
KETAN B KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.22%2,55,31,337
KALAWATI PRITHVIRAJ KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.45%90,44,100
NAMITA KETAN KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%18,06,000
DEVKUMARI MANEKCHAND KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%14,83,270
BHAVNA ASHWIN BAFNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%4,02,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Finkurve Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
THOMAS JOHN MUTHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%14.52%13.16%13.15%13.15%13.14%13.14%
RISHABH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––7.48%7.48%7.48%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%5.79%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%5.44%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.89%5.84%5.30%5.29%5.29%5.29%5.29%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.73%
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SHOBHA RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%––––––––
SANGEETA BISHON SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––
VIPUL RAMESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
SOHINI HARAKHCHAND VARDHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––
NARENDRA SHIVJI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
PRAKASH RAJESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICE PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
CHETAN MAFATLAL BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHORE DEEPCHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARAKHCHAND FATECHAND VARDHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH HARAKHCHAND VARDHAN (HUF)Other non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND 1.73%, +0.64 pts