Fine Organic Industries logo

Fine Organic Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FINEORGBSE: 541557Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Fine Organic Industries Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2018 · Issue price ₹783
Last close ₹5,102.00down ₹5.50 (0.11%)BSE ₹5,108.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5,107.50.

28 Oct: open ₹5,090.50, high ₹5,218.00, low ₹5,055.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3,856.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹5,666.00High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹15,643 Cr459th largest listed
P/E
35.71
P/B
5.87
Dividend yield
0.22%
ROE
17.7%
ROCE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
9,595

Fine Organic Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fine Organic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions4.56%
  • Indian institutions10.26%
  • Individuals and others10.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%3.59%75.00%4.56%10.26%10.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%74.60%
Foreign promoters0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue3,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,9763,06,59,976
Shares locked in2,52,94,4792,29,94,9822,29,94,9822,29,94,98261,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,996––00000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,29,94,9822,29,94,9822,29,94,9822,29,94,98261,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,99661,31,996––00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fine Organic Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,41,523Jun 1823,416Sep 1822,330Dec 1821,094Mar 1920,632Jun 1920,147Sep 1922,023Dec 1922,516Mar 2026,500Jun 2037,930Sep 2038,241Dec 2042,044Mar 2153,650Jun 2155,594Sep 2156,185Dec 2161,413Mar 2281,333Jun 2296,367Sep 221,10,677Dec 221,16,910Mar 231,34,261Jun 231,35,252Sep 231,41,370Dec 231,46,686Mar 241,31,494Jun 241,22,482Sep 241,15,433Dec 241,12,554Mar 251,05,097Jun 2597,992Sep 2593,942Dec 2588,948Mar 2683,591Jun 2680,605Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,41,52323,41622,33021,09420,63220,14722,02322,51626,50037,93038,24142,04453,65055,59456,18561,41381,33396,3671,10,6771,16,9101,34,2611,35,2521,41,3701,46,6861,31,4941,22,4821,15,4331,12,5541,05,09797,99293,94288,94883,59180,605
18181818181818181818181818181819192020202020201919191717171717171716
Indian promoters17171717171717171717171717171718181919191919191818181616161616161615
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111
1,41,50523,39822,31221,07620,61420,12922,00522,49826,48237,91238,22342,02653,63255,57656,16761,39481,31496,3471,10,6571,16,8901,34,2411,35,2321,41,3501,46,6671,31,4751,22,4631,15,4161,12,5371,05,08097,97593,92588,93183,57480,589
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fine Organic Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jayen Ramesh Shah, 17.04%. The filing names 54 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jayen Ramesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.04%52,23,344
Tushar Ramesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.60%50,88,709
Bimal Mukesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.44%32,00,766
Archana Yatin SankholkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.49%22,95,007
Mukesh Maganlal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.59%20,20,514
Anjali Kunal PatilIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.49%19,88,406
Neeta Jayen ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%6,13,608
Bina Tushar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%5,74,380
Jayshree Mukesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%5,68,572
Akruti Bimal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.46%4,47,174
R M Shah - HUF (Karta - Jayen Ramesh Shah)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%3,08,542
Esha Tushar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%2,09,832
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fine Organic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Fine Organic Industries

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HITESH SATISHCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.04%
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.09%1.45%2.02%1.75%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.40%1.00%1.07%––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.06%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.71%1.69%1.57%1.57%1.19%1.13%1.13%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS MULTI STRATEGY INVESTMENT TRUST - EDELWEISS ALTERNATIVE EQUITY SCHEMEAlternative investment funds––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS MULTI STRATEGY INVESTMENT TRUST - EDELWEAlternative investment funds–1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: HITESH SATISHCHANDRA DOSHI 1.04%, +0.01 pts