Fine-line Circuits logo

Fine-line Circuits shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517264IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Fine-line Circuits Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1992
Last close ₹85.71down ₹3.29 (3.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.00.

28 Oct: open ₹89.00, high ₹89.87, low ₹84.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.22Low, 24 Jun 2026₹103.15High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹41 Cr3,673rd largest listed
P/E
348.92
P/E without one-offs
82.83
P/B
4.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROE without one-offs
5.5%
ROCE
5.5%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, BSE
5,054

Fine-line Circuits' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fine-line Circuits, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others66.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.60%33.40%33.40%66.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
29.55%29.84%29.95%29.99%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40%
Indian promoters24.91%25.20%25.31%25.35%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.69%29.69%29.69%29.69%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%28.76%
Foreign promoters4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%
70.45%70.16%70.05%70.01%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.68%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%66.60%
Shares in issue48,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,08,38648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,78648,07,786
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fine-line Circuits shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,134Dec 1611,112Mar 1711,107Jun 1711,063Sep 1710,993Dec 1710,964Mar 1810,938Jun 1810,912Sep 1810,879Dec 1810,847Mar 1910,832Jun 1910,790Sep 1910,735Dec 1910,708Mar 2010,703Jun 2010,704Sep 2010,653Dec 2010,609Mar 2110,601Jun 2110,554Sep 2110,661Dec 2110,843Mar 2210,786Jun 2210,868Sep 2210,799Dec 2210,748Mar 2310,664Jun 2310,583Sep 2310,494Dec 2310,485Mar 2410,382Jun 2410,360Sep 2410,331Dec 2410,320Mar 2510,316Jun 2510,439Sep 2510,528Dec 2510,504Mar 2610,703Jun 2610,767Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,13411,11211,10711,06310,99310,96410,93810,91210,87910,84710,83210,79010,73510,70810,70310,70410,65310,60910,60110,55410,66110,84310,78610,86810,79910,74810,66410,58310,49410,48510,38210,36010,33110,32010,31610,43910,52810,50410,70310,767
8888888888888888887776666666666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777776665555555555555555555
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
11,12611,10411,09911,05510,98510,95610,93010,90410,87110,83910,82410,78210,72710,70010,69510,69610,64510,60110,59410,54710,65410,83710,78010,86210,79310,74210,65810,57710,48810,47910,37610,35410,32510,31410,31010,43310,52210,49810,69710,761
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fine-line Circuits promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAGWANDAS TRIKAMDAS DOSHI, 12.66%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAGWANDAS TRIKAMDAS DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.66%6,08,624
KAPURWALA PROPERTIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.29%3,02,229
GAUTAM BHAGWANDAS DOSHINon-resident and foreign individuals4.64%2,23,100
RAJIV BHAGWANDAS DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.64%2,23,100
ABHAY BHAGWANDAS DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.44%1,65,600
VIBHA ABHAY DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%83,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fine-line Circuits, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UPENDRANATH NIMMAGADDADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%
AJAY PRANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.94%4.10%4.11%4.11%4.13%4.16%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.19%4.23%4.17%4.19%3.94%4.04%4.06%3.99%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.00%3.96%4.03%3.90%3.92%
RAVI KUMAR AGGARWALOther non-institutions3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%––––3.33%–––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.10%3.00%2.50%2.41%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.00%1.99%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
PANNU BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.53%1.64%1.67%1.72%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
VIJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
VENKATESHWARA RAO POLAVARAJUNon-resident Indians1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
KUSHAL AJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.22%1.58%1.58%1.61%1.61%1.71%1.68%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.72%1.72%1.71%1.71%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.00%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.09%1.09%1.11%––
Usharani NimmagaddaDirectors and their relatives9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%9.78%––––––––––––––
RAVI KUMAR AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%–––––––––––––––––
Harsha Ramesh ValaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
Radhika RastogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHADRA P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AJAY PRANLAL SHAH 3.92%, +0.02 pts