Fractal Industries logo

Fractal Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544707Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Fractal Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2026
Last close ₹190.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹190.00.

30 Oct: open ₹190.00, high ₹190.00, low ₹190.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 24 Feb 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹171.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹230.00High, 20 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹149 Cr2,530th largest listed
P/E
11.59
P/B
2.02
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Feb 2026
ROE
17.4%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
600

Fractal Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fractal Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.07%
  • Foreign institutions12.87%
  • Indian institutions3.25%
  • Individuals and others14.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.07%3.25%69.07%69.07%69.07%15.17%14.02%12.87%5.18%4.19%3.25%10.58%12.72%14.81%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.07%69.07%69.07%
Indian promoters69.07%69.07%69.07%
30.93%30.93%30.93%
Shares in issue78,48,86778,48,86778,48,867
Shares locked in59,04,26755,80,26755,80,267
Promoters' shares locked in54,21,35054,21,35054,21,350
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Fractal Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

237Mar 26261Jun 26253Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders237261253
444
Indian promoters444
233257249
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fractal Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANKAJ BISHWANATH AGRAWAL, 66.57%.

Holder
PANKAJ BISHWANATH AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.57%52,25,000100.00%
PRITI PANKAJ AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.50%1,96,328100.00%
PRATIK PANKAJ AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11100.00%
VIKAS TEKRIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%11100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fractal Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I5.99%5.99%5.99%
NAUTILUS PRIVATE CAPITAL LTDForeign portfolio investors, category II2.81%2.81%2.81%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.30%2.30%2.30%
KINGSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.28%
MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICForeign portfolio investors, category I1.77%1.77%1.77%
CREDIT ACCESS LIFE INSURANCE LIMITEDInsurance companies1.34%1.40%1.40%
EMPITEX FABRICS PVT LTDCompanies1.28%1.28%1.28%
RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1Alternative investment funds–1.19%–
VISIONARY VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.48%––
SHRENI SHARES LIMITED .Companies1.48%––
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.18%––
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDSovereign wealth funds, Indian1.18%––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDSovereign wealth funds, Indian1.18%––
ARNESTA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - ARNESTA GLForeign portfolio investors, category I1.12%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 1.19%
  • Individuals and others: KINGSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.28%