Fiem Industries logo

Fiem Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FIEMINDBSE: 532768Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Fiem Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2006
Last close ₹1,692.40down ₹24.20 (1.41%)BSE ₹1,692.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,716.60.

30 Oct: open ₹1,715.00, high ₹1,718.60, low ₹1,675.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,642.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹2,674.80High, 12 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹4,454 Cr734th largest listed
P/E
16.94
P/B
3.67
Dividend yield
2.36%
ROE
23.3%
ROCE
27.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
38,86654.4% delivered

Fiem Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fiem Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.52%
  • Foreign institutions5.85%
  • Indian institutions11.83%
  • Individuals and others27.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.56%0.80%54.52%5.85%11.83%27.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%64.32%66.54%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%
Indian promoters63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%63.59%64.32%66.54%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%66.56%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%58.96%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%54.52%
36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%36.41%35.68%33.46%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%33.44%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%41.04%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%45.48%
Shares in issue1,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8301,31,59,8302,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,6602,63,19,660
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fiem Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,433Dec 1613,316Mar 1714,476Jun 1715,033Sep 1713,817Dec 1714,654Mar 1814,588Jun 1814,743Sep 1814,567Dec 1815,121Mar 1915,492Jun 1915,874Sep 1915,906Dec 1915,357Mar 2016,681Jun 2017,723Sep 2018,633Dec 2019,112Mar 2121,080Jun 2133,679Sep 2139,090Dec 2139,983Mar 2236,089Jun 2234,892Sep 2237,144Dec 2240,369Mar 2342,170Jun 2347,966Sep 2350,287Dec 2363,853Mar 2466,478Jun 2469,660Sep 2472,858Dec 2472,095Mar 2567,891Jun 2571,850Sep 2575,786Dec 2573,826Mar 2675,296Jun 2673,810Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,43313,31614,47615,03313,81714,65414,58814,74314,56715,12115,49215,87415,90615,35716,68117,72318,63319,11221,08033,67939,09039,98336,08934,89237,14440,36942,17047,96650,28763,85366,47869,66072,85872,09567,89171,85075,78673,82675,29673,810
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
8,42713,31014,47015,02713,81114,64814,58214,73714,56115,11515,48615,86815,90015,35116,67517,71718,62719,10621,07433,67339,08439,97736,08334,88637,13840,36342,16447,96050,28163,84766,47269,65472,85272,08967,88571,84475,78073,82075,29073,804
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fiem Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAGJEEVAN KUMAR JAIN, 20.56%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAGJEEVAN KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.56%54,12,000
SEEMA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.08%50,21,766
AANCHAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.07%18,61,336
RAHUL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.07%18,61,336
FIEM APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.64%1,68,800
JAGJEEVAN KUMAR JAIN (HUF) .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%23,076
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fiem Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Fiem Industries

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Divya Mahesh VaghelaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––––––––
Elevation Capital V Fii Holdings LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%––––––––––––––––––
Mayank Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––
Saif India V Fii Holdings LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.50%6.02%6.02%7.13%7.31%7.31%7.31%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.63%7.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies2.99%3.36%3.32%3.32%3.72%3.53%3.57%3.58%3.88%3.75%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kitara India Micro Cap Growth FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.31%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackrock India Equities (Mauritius) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.72%1.72%1.58%1.45%1.40%1.38%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K India Opportunities Fund Limited - Class GInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.19%1.19%1.60%1.60%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kuwait Investment Authority Fund 224Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.08%1.08%1.05%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra (International) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Wasatch International Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.85%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.