Fidel Softech logo

Fidel Softech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FIDELIT - Software

Fidel Softech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2022 · Issue price ₹37
Last close ₹167.30down ₹12.45 (6.93%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹179.75.

30 Oct: open ₹179.75, high ₹180.05, low ₹166.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹108.10Low, 2 Mar 2026₹200.00High, 4 May 2026
Market cap
₹230 Cr
P/E
15.95
P/B
3.88
Dividend yield
1.34%
ROE
26.7%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, NSE
27,00063.0% delivered

Fidel Softech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fidel Softech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.07%0.00%73.07%0.01%26.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.75%72.75%72.75%72.76%72.78%72.78%72.78%72.97%72.97%72.98%73.05%73.06%73.06%73.07%
Indian promoters17.45%17.45%17.45%17.45%17.48%17.48%17.48%17.49%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.50%17.51%17.51%17.51%
Foreign promoters55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.27%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.55%55.55%55.55%55.55%
27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.25%27.25%27.25%27.25%27.22%27.22%27.22%27.03%27.03%27.02%26.95%26.94%26.94%26.93%
Shares in issue1,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,5601,37,50,560
Shares locked in1,01,02,5601,01,02,5601,01,02,5601,01,02,5601,01,02,5601,00,02,99627,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in99,99,99799,99,99799,99,99799,99,99799,99,9971,00,02,99627,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,00027,51,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fidel Softech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

563Jun 22596Sep 22587Dec 22603Mar 23500Jun 23462Sep 23479Dec 23629Mar 24662Jun 24775Sep 24831Dec 24790Mar 25838Jun 25838Sep 25805Dec 25777Mar 26781Jun 26753Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders563596587603500462479629662775831790838838805777781753
333333333333333333
Indian promoters222222222222222222
Foreign promoters111111111111111111
560593584600497459476626659772828787835835802774778750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fidel Softech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL SUDHAKAR KULKARNI, 55.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL SUDHAKAR KULKARNINon-resident and foreign individuals55.55%76,38,996
PRACHI SUNIL KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.51%24,08,000
SHYAMAK SUNIL KULKARNIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fidel Softech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VICCO PRODUCTS BOMBAY PVT LTDCompanies2.12%2.12%2.12%2.36%–4.56%–4.56%5.14%4.28%2.79%2.99%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
DEEP YESHWANT PENDHARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.56%2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.13%1.32%–––1.45%–––
SUNITA SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.14%––––
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.22%––––––––––
VINEY PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.