Fiberweb (India) logo

Fiberweb (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FIBERWEBBSE: 507910Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Fiberweb (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1986 on BSE, Feb 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹25.47up ₹0.70 (2.83%)BSE ₹25.80

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.77.

27 Oct: open ₹24.77, high ₹25.96, low ₹24.77

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹23.30Low, 23 Oct 2026₹46.50High, 12 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹73 Cr2,903rd largest listed
P/E
14.02
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.9%
ROCE
4.2%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
4,64890.4% delivered

Fiberweb (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fiberweb (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.16%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.19%
  • Individuals and others52.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.48%0.00%47.16%0.19%52.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.77%59.57%56.63%49.03%48.97%45.23%45.51%45.51%45.52%45.80%45.99%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.42%46.81%47.04%47.16%
Indian promoters63.77%59.57%56.63%49.03%48.97%45.23%45.51%45.51%45.52%45.80%45.99%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.26%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.33%46.42%46.81%47.04%47.16%
36.23%40.43%43.37%50.97%51.03%54.77%54.49%54.49%54.48%54.20%54.01%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.74%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.66%53.66%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.67%53.58%53.19%52.96%52.84%
Shares in issue1,25,95,8551,32,95,8551,33,95,8551,43,95,8551,43,95,8552,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,7102,87,91,710
Shares locked in60,00,00067,00,00045,50,00055,50,00055,50,00055,50,00055,50,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,000–––––––––––0000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in60,00,00060,00,00037,50,00037,50,00037,50,00032,85,00032,85,00032,85,00032,85,00032,85,000–––––––––––0000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fiberweb (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,786Dec 1611,089Mar 1711,749Jun 1712,707Sep 1716,844Dec 1718,312Mar 1818,181Jun 1818,037Sep 1818,003Dec 1817,783Mar 1917,395Jun 1917,104Sep 1916,788Dec 1916,448Mar 2016,214Jun 2016,187Sep 2015,916Dec 2016,429Mar 2117,687Jun 2118,732Sep 2118,873Dec 2120,944Mar 2221,255Jun 2220,772Sep 2220,538Dec 2219,804Mar 2319,607Jun 2320,001Sep 2319,803Dec 2319,932Mar 2421,400Jun 2424,674Sep 2423,583Dec 2423,617Mar 2523,626Jun 2523,412Sep 2523,070Dec 2522,439Mar 2622,272Jun 2622,014Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,78611,08911,74912,70716,84418,31218,18118,03718,00317,78317,39517,10416,78816,44816,21416,18715,91616,42917,68718,73218,87320,94421,25520,77220,53819,80419,60720,00119,80319,93221,40024,67423,58323,61723,62623,41223,07022,43922,27222,014
111111111155555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters111111111155555555555555555555555555555555555
9,77511,07811,73812,69616,83318,30718,17618,03217,99817,77817,39017,09916,78316,44316,20916,18215,91116,42417,68218,72718,86820,93921,25020,76720,53319,79919,60219,99619,79819,92721,39524,66923,57823,61223,62123,40723,06522,43422,26722,009
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fiberweb (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAVESH P SHETH, 28.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHAVESH P SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.65%82,49,596
GAYATRI PIPES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.46%35,88,535
PRAVIN VRAJLAL SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.00%17,26,864
SONIYA PRAVIN SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%11,000
UNNATI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,329
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fiberweb (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.81%2.23%2.32%2.45%2.69%2.87%2.87%2.86%3.55%3.57%––3.56%3.58%3.63%3.63%
ANIL J AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
ANIL JAYRAMDAS AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.39%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––1.30%1.30%1.30%–
MANJU SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––
BHARAT CAPITAL AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies3.18%––––––––––––1.05%1.03%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––
AJAY UPADHYAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.30%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.91%1.81%1.79%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
GOURI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.04%1.02%–––1.04%1.15%1.29%1.29%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEMISH DAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGAR KISHORBHAI GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%1.04%–––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITOther non-institutions––––––2.19%3.41%2.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVR INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%2.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUCKY INVESTMENT MANAGERS PRIVATE LOther non-institutions–––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERSOther non-institutions–––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMEER R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL J AGARWAL newly named at 1.30%; ANIL JAYRAMDAS AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.30%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL newly named at 1.05%