Foundry Fuel Products logo

Foundry Fuel Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513579Consumable FuelsSmall Cap

Foundry Fuel Products Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹5.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.95.

26 Oct: open ₹5.95, high ₹5.95, low ₹5.95

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.19Low, 7 Jul 2026₹6.98High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.77 Cr5,053rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
250

Foundry Fuel Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Foundry Fuel Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.20%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.20%29.80%70.20%29.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%
Indian promoters70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%
29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%
Shares in issue80,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,75080,18,750
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Foundry Fuel Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,511Dec 166,510Mar 176,506Jun 176,509Sep 176,505Dec 176,501Mar 186,502Jun 186,502Sep 186,501Dec 186,499Mar 196,502Jun 196,498Sep 196,493Dec 196,490Mar 206,489Jun 206,474Sep 206,469Dec 206,445Mar 216,452Jun 216,428Sep 216,413Dec 216,411Mar 226,408Jun 226,403Sep 226,409Dec 226,410Mar 236,394Jun 236,384Sep 236,379Dec 236,396Mar 246,394Jun 246,493Sep 246,500Dec 246,529Mar 256,516Jun 256,503Sep 256,482Dec 256,450Mar 266,425Jun 266,413Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5116,5106,5066,5096,5056,5016,5026,5026,5016,4996,5026,4986,4936,4906,4896,4746,4696,4456,4526,4286,4136,4116,4086,4036,4096,4106,3946,3846,3796,3966,3946,4936,5006,5296,5166,5036,4826,4506,4256,413
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
6,5036,5026,4986,5016,4976,4936,4946,4946,4936,4916,4946,4906,4856,4826,4816,4666,4616,4376,4446,4206,4056,4036,4006,3956,4016,4026,3866,3766,3716,3886,3866,4856,4926,5216,5086,4956,4746,4426,4176,405
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Foundry Fuel Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CASTRON MINING LIMITED, 50.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CASTRON MINING LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others50.55%40,53,58540,53,585
DEBENDRA KUMAR AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.17%9,76,1009,76,000
BLA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.40%1,92,2501,92,250
SHRUTIKA AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%1,47,5501,47,550
ADARSH AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.69%1,35,7001,35,700
MADHU AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%56,99256,992
MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COIndian companies, trusts and others0.63%50,70050,700
ANUP AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%15,9590
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Foundry Fuel Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BAL BINODE BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.15%3.14%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.74%2.74%2.74%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.50%
RAJAN BAGARIANon-resident Indians1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
MANBHUM COAL SYNDICATE (P) LTDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SHRADDHA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LTDCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.91%––––––––
MAYANK KAJARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––
FUTURES AND OPTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUCHIRA GOYAL 2.50%, −0.01 pts