Fedders Holding logo

Fedders Holding shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FEDDERSHOLBSE: 511628FinanceSmall Cap

Fedders Holding Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹56.06up ₹0.90 (1.63%)BSE ₹56.03

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹55.16.

28 Oct: open ₹55.81, high ₹56.63, low ₹54.50

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.57Low, 1 Apr 2026₹76.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,129 Cr1,590th largest listed
P/E
13.18
P/E without one-offs
14.92
P/B
1.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.7%
ROE without one-offs
11.2%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
7,22,81816.9% delivered

Fedders Holding's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fedders Holding, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.84%
  • Foreign institutions0.17%
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others33.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.91%0.06%65.84%0.17%0.17%33.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.23%45.75%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%58.41%58.41%60.07%62.70%63.07%63.07%64.13%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
Indian promoters44.23%45.75%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%45.88%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%57.28%58.41%58.41%60.07%62.70%63.07%63.07%64.13%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.91%65.84%65.84%65.84%65.84%
55.77%54.25%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%42.72%42.72%42.72%42.72%42.72%42.72%42.72%42.72%41.59%41.59%39.93%37.30%36.93%36.93%35.87%34.09%34.09%34.09%34.09%34.09%34.16%34.16%34.16%34.16%
Shares in issue35,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59735,01,59784,81,59798,01,59799,01,59799,01,5971,19,21,59720,12,15,97020,12,15,97020,12,15,97020,12,15,97020,12,15,97020,14,15,97020,14,15,97020,14,15,97020,14,15,970
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––17,77,86620,71,90270,51,90263,00,00044,70,00044,70,00062,20,00014,42,00,00010,75,00,0007,71,20,0007,11,70,0007,01,70,0007,01,70,0002,45,00,0002,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––17,51,14720,45,18350,95,18341,00,00042,00,00042,00,00056,00,00011,21,70,0008,16,70,0007,11,70,0007,11,70,0007,01,70,0007,01,70,0002,43,00,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fedders Holding shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,392Dec 161,381Mar 171,368Jun 171,385Sep 171,350Dec 171,234Mar 181,260Jun 181,290Sep 181,285Dec 181,259Mar 191,249Jun 191,241Sep 191,240Dec 191,244Mar 201,204Jun 201,205Sep 201,199Dec 201,103Mar 211,105Jun 211,245Sep 211,278Dec 211,378Mar 221,390Jun 221,442Sep 221,438Dec 221,490Mar 231,505Jun 231,605Sep 231,701Dec 232,674Mar 242,619Jun 246,829Sep 248,374Dec 248,386Mar 258,303Jun 258,426Sep 2513,214Dec 2513,481Mar 2613,385Jun 2620,071Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3921,3811,3681,3851,3501,2341,2601,2901,2851,2591,2491,2411,2401,2441,2041,2051,1991,1031,1051,2451,2781,3781,3901,4421,4381,4901,5051,6051,7012,6742,6196,8298,3748,3868,3038,42613,21413,48113,38520,071
3333333333333333855555555567777999999999
Indian promoters3333333333333333855555555567777999999999
1,3891,3781,3651,3821,3471,2311,2571,2871,2821,2561,2461,2381,2371,2411,2011,2021,1911,0981,1001,2401,2731,3731,3851,4371,4331,4851,4991,5981,6942,6672,6126,8208,3658,3778,2948,41713,20513,47213,37620,062
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fedders Holding promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TIRUPATI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TIRUPATI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.58%4,95,11,470
RAGA TRADECON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.42%2,30,00,000
BIHARI JI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.68%1,95,00,000
TANYA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%95,00,000
KUSUM SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%95,00,000
SONAL SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.82%76,90,360
RAKESH KUMAR SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.72%75,00,000
VISHAL SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.18%64,00,000
SANGRAM KESHARI RAYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fedders Holding, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BANKEY JI CONTAINERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%3.53%
NIPPON TUBES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––3.88%4.96%3.26%3.84%5.43%4.24%3.66%2.69%2.33%2.30%2.30%2.55%1.62%1.73%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
ENHANCED BUSINESS ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%2.54%4.85%4.85%––––––1.25%
SUNNY IRON AND STEEL PROCESSORSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
Sunny Iron and Steel Processors Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––1.20%–
VIKAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.81%1.68%–1.14%–
Luv Rakesh Kumar GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.36%–––
Saurabh ChiripalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.36%1.36%2.52%1.41%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.25%1.24%–––
Rakesh GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.25%1.25%1.11%––––
Anita GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.56%1.41%1.41%––––––
VIKAS GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.68%1.67%–1.43%–––––––––
MASCOT SPEED INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.04%2.02%2.02%1.38%–––––––––
MUKESH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.29%–––––––––
SUNIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%1.54%1.35%1.27%1.04%––––––––––
KUNAL AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.14%2.11%–––––––––––
Navin Textile Marketing Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.08%1.01%–––––––––––
DALVINDER SINGH TREHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.98%3.98%–3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%2.86%2.86%––––––––––––––
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.72%1.76%–2.08%2.27%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––
Fourth Axis Advisors LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.65%1.85%1.85%––––––––––––––
Sanjeev AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––
Smita Impex LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.96%1.49%–––––––––––––––
VIVOG COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––
VORA MANISHA RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Subhlaxmi Investment Advisory Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––6.06%4.59%4.01%–––––––––––––––––
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
SUBHLAXMI INVESTMENT ADVISORYOther non-institutions1.08%––1.08%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.12%6.06%6.06%––––––––––––––––––––
CYGNUS BUILDTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
Mekaster Finlease LimitedOther non-institutions5.87%––5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.87%5.16%–––––––––––––––––––––
Indo Jatalia Holdings LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.53%4.44%4.14%3.88%–––––––––––––––––––––
Utsav Securities Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.76%––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Dalvinder Singh TrehanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––3.98%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
Sunima Steel Marketing Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––3.08%3.08%3.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajpal SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ecllipes Commercial Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ganesh Kumar AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sushma SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Poonam AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lani Merchandise Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 52 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ENHANCED BUSINESS ADVISORS LLP newly named at 1.25%; Sunny Iron and Steel Processors Private Limited no longer named, from 1.20%; SUNNY IRON AND STEEL PROCESSORS newly named at 1.15%; 1 more moved