FCS Software Solutions logo

FCS Software Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FCSSOFTBSE: 532666IT - ServicesSmall Cap

FCS Software Solutions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2005
Last close ₹1.30down ₹0.04 (2.99%)BSE ₹1.31

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.34.

28 Oct: open ₹1.35, high ₹1.35, low ₹1.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2.36High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹222 Cr2,180th largest listed
P/E
78.95
P/E without one-offs
53.11
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROE without one-offs
1.0%
ROCE
0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
20,50,87777.8% delivered

FCS Software Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns FCS Software Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters19.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.03%
  • Individuals and others80.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
80.31%0.00%19.65%0.01%0.03%80.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%
Indian promoters19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%19.65%
80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.34%80.35%80.35%80.34%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%80.35%
Shares in issue1,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,67,6011,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,1001,70,95,53,100
Shares locked in63,00,00,00048,00,00,0005,00,00,000––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in15,00,00,00000––––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of FCS Software Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,16,363Dec 161,15,398Mar 171,14,477Jun 171,14,329Sep 171,12,929Dec 171,13,542Mar 181,13,171Jun 181,12,776Sep 181,12,913Dec 181,12,147Mar 191,11,958Jun 191,12,741Sep 191,12,263Dec 191,11,942Mar 201,14,818Jun 201,22,470Sep 201,25,837Dec 201,40,734Mar 211,76,327Jun 212,22,910Sep 212,78,675Dec 214,39,824Mar 224,43,894Jun 224,44,835Sep 224,44,996Dec 224,51,130Mar 234,50,389Jun 234,58,971Sep 235,11,937Dec 235,95,866Mar 246,25,790Jun 246,63,154Sep 246,95,753Dec 247,01,178Mar 256,99,274Jun 256,93,632Sep 256,85,198Dec 256,77,640Mar 266,73,178Jun 266,66,884Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,16,3631,15,3981,14,4771,14,3291,12,9291,13,5421,13,1711,12,7761,12,9131,12,1471,11,9581,12,7411,12,2631,11,9421,14,8181,22,4701,25,8371,40,7341,76,3272,22,9102,78,6754,39,8244,43,8944,44,8354,44,9964,51,1304,50,3894,58,9715,11,9375,95,8666,25,7906,63,1546,95,7537,01,1786,99,2746,93,6326,85,1986,77,6406,73,1786,66,884
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1,16,3601,15,3951,14,4741,14,3261,12,9261,13,5391,13,1681,12,7731,12,9101,12,1441,11,9551,12,7381,12,2601,11,9391,14,8151,22,4671,25,8341,40,7311,76,3242,22,9072,78,6724,39,8214,43,8914,44,8324,44,9934,51,1274,50,3864,58,9685,11,9345,95,8636,25,7876,63,1516,95,7507,01,1756,99,2716,93,6296,85,1956,77,6376,73,1756,66,881
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

FCS Software Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Dalip Kumar, 10.88%.

Holder
Dalip KumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.88%18,59,16,060
Enstaserv Eservices LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.77%15,00,00,000
Neelam SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%46,390
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of FCS Software Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Slg Softech Private LimitedCompanies12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%–12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%12.87%11.18%8.79%6.92%6.92%6.69%6.27%6.27%6.27%–6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%
Prahlad Estates and Properties Private LimitedCompanies15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%–15.21%–15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%15.21%13.47%11.25%8.18%8.18%7.93%7.37%7.14%7.14%–5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%
Pankaj KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.35%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.57%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.37%–1.05%––––––––––––––––––
Anahita KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.20%1.26%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.26%1.26%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
Divya KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.20%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%1.85%––––––––––––––––––––––
Prahalad Estates and Properties Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––––15.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.