Faze Three logo

Faze Three shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FAZE3QBSE: 530079Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Faze Three Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995 on BSE, Nov 2022 on NSE
Last close ₹419.75up ₹6.60 (1.60%)BSE ₹421.10

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹413.15.

29 Oct: open ₹410.00, high ₹425.00, low ₹409.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹322.10Low, 9 Jan 2026₹650.05High, 25 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,032 Cr1,408th largest listed
P/E
33.92
P/B
2.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.0%
ROCE
6.6%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, NSE
26,30962.6% delivered

Faze Three's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Faze Three, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.35%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others40.96%
  • Employee trusts1.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
58.01%0.00%57.35%0.14%0.22%40.96%1.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.63%41.33%40.78%40.78%42.48%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.92%49.19%49.19%49.30%49.49%49.49%50.26%51.28%51.28%51.45%51.45%51.53%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%58.01%58.01%57.35%
Indian promoters32.63%41.33%40.78%40.78%42.48%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.92%49.19%49.19%49.30%49.49%49.49%50.26%51.28%51.28%51.45%51.45%51.53%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%56.16%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%58.01%58.01%57.35%
67.37%58.67%59.22%59.22%57.52%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.08%50.81%50.81%50.70%50.51%50.51%49.74%48.72%48.72%48.55%48.55%48.47%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%43.84%42.05%41.94%41.94%41.85%41.85%41.80%41.80%41.32%
Employee trusts––––––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.12%0.12%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%1.33%
Shares in issue2,02,88,7972,33,00,0002,36,19,0002,36,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,43,19,0002,45,97,840
Shares locked in1,12,98,7601,44,44,7721,47,61,2721,47,61,27240,30,20369,94,41266,75,41237,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,2037,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,000–––––––0000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,81,62960,92,83260,92,83260,92,83237,11,20366,75,41266,75,41237,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,20337,11,2037,00,0007,00,0007,00,0007,00,000–––––––0000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Faze Three shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,630Dec 164,254Mar 174,283Jun 174,181Sep 174,306Dec 174,323Mar 184,242Jun 184,178Sep 184,142Dec 184,070Mar 194,098Jun 193,979Sep 193,911Dec 193,786Mar 203,970Jun 203,920Sep 203,796Dec 203,822Mar 213,895Jun 215,076Sep 215,710Dec 217,170Mar 227,111Jun 227,492Sep 227,751Dec 227,264Mar 238,277Jun 2311,131Sep 2313,600Dec 2312,606Mar 2411,924Jun 2412,635Sep 2412,765Dec 2412,323Mar 2511,232Jun 2512,322Sep 2511,836Dec 2510,850Mar 2610,004Jun 269,709Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6304,2544,2834,1814,3064,3234,2424,1784,1424,0704,0983,9793,9113,7863,9703,9203,7963,8223,8955,0765,7107,1707,1117,4927,7517,2648,27711,13113,60012,60611,92412,63512,76512,32311,23212,32211,83610,85010,0049,709
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
3,6214,2454,2744,1724,2974,3144,2334,1694,1334,0614,0893,9703,9023,7773,9613,9113,7873,8133,8865,0675,7017,1617,1027,4837,7427,2558,26811,12213,59112,59711,91512,62612,75612,31311,22212,31211,82610,8409,9949,699
Employee trusts––––––––––––––––––––––––0000000001111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Faze Three promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAY BRIJLAL ANAND, 34.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJAY BRIJLAL ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.44%84,71,602
INSTYLE INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.74%23,94,625
VISHNU ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.65%13,89,875
SANJAY ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%7,26,026
AJAY ANAND HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%6,62,500
ANAND RASHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%3,43,990
MAMATA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.36%87,500
ROHINA ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%20,875
ANADRY INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%9,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Faze Three, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AJAY SHRIKRISHAN JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.72%17.17%16.94%16.94%16.45%11.31%11.31%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.56%11.43%
SALIM PYARLI GOVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value14.61%12.72%12.92%12.92%12.55%14.24%14.24%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%6.52%6.96%6.96%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.55%6.53%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.14%6.10%6.10%5.74%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.61%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.78%4.63%4.66%5.04%5.09%5.09%5.23%5.23%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.36%
OPENXCELL TECHNOLABS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.11%
Neerav HansNon-resident Indians8.07%6.68%6.59%6.59%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%6.40%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––
VIRAL AMAL PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––
AMOL CAPITAL MARKETS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––2.50%–––––3.45%––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.42%4.72%4.66%4.66%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––
Own Leasing and Finance Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–1.01%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAKARAND EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMAMBAR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JOINT PRODUCERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AJAY SHRIKRISHAN JINDAL 11.43%, −0.13 pts; SALIM PYARLI GOVANI 5.61%, −0.07 pts; ASHISH KACHOLIA 5.36%, −0.06 pts; 1 more moved