Fabtech Cleanrooms logo

Fabtech Cleanrooms shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544332Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Fabtech Cleanrooms Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹442.75up ₹27.75 (6.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹415.00.

28 Oct: open ₹438.95, high ₹460.00, low ₹431.05

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹203.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹575.00High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹545 Cr2,027th largest listed
P/E
34.49
P/B
5.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.0%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
23,600

Fabtech Cleanrooms' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fabtech Cleanrooms, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.49%
  • Indian institutions5.66%
  • Individuals and others25.85%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
68.49%
Indian promoters27.58%
Foreign promoters40.91%
31.51%
Shares in issue1,23,19,362
Shares locked in48,28,009
Promoters' shares locked in48,28,009
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Fabtech Cleanrooms shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

918Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders918
7
Indian promoters6
Foreign promoters1
911
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fabtech Cleanrooms promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is AASIF AHSAN KHAN, 40.91%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AASIF AHSAN KHANNon-resident and foreign individuals40.91%50,39,66729.76%
AARIF AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.13%12,48,100100.00%
HEMANT MOHAN ANAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.45%10,41,153100.00%
MANISHA HEMANT ANAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.43%10,38,756100.00%
NASEEM AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%48,8370.00%
SAYLI HEMANT ANAVKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%13,9530.00%
AATIF AHSAN KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%6,9840.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fabtech Cleanrooms, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds5.28%
SEEMA DILIP VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%
PRABODH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%
SANJAY NATVERLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND 5.28%, −0.72 pts
  • Individuals and others: SEEMA DILIP VORA 2.26%, −0.23 pts