Faalcon Concepts logo

Faalcon Concepts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544164Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Faalcon Concepts Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024
Last close ₹34.40down ₹1.81 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.21.

28 Oct: open ₹34.40, high ₹34.40, low ₹34.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.75Low, 2 Jul 2026₹62.22High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,803rd largest listed
P/E
9.79
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.6%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
4,000

Faalcon Concepts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Faalcon Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.96%
  • Individuals and others32.04%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
67.96%
Indian promoters67.96%
32.04%
Shares in issue97,45,120
Shares locked in74,06,900
Promoters' shares locked in66,22,900
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Faalcon Concepts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

479Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders479
3
Indian promoters3
476
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Faalcon Concepts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is EKTA SETH, 45.80%.

Holder
EKTA SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.80%44,63,180100.00%
PRITHVI SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.09%10,81,120100.00%
TRIBHUVAN SETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%10,78,600100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Faalcon Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
POOJA WADHERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.37%
PAWAN MURARILAL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%
SURESH KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SURESH KUMAR SHARMA newly named at 1.31%; POOJA WADHERA 3.37%, −0.35 pts