Exxaro Tiles logo

Exxaro Tiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EXXAROBSE: 543327Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Exxaro Tiles Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2021 · Issue price ₹120
Last close ₹6.21down ₹0.05 (0.80%)BSE ₹6.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.26.

28 Oct: open ₹6.23, high ₹6.34, low ₹6.16

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.99Low, 3 Aug 2026₹10.33High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹278 Cr2,107th largest listed
P/E
67.86
P/B
0.99
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROCE
4.3%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
49,58770.2% delivered

Exxaro Tiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Exxaro Tiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.07%
  • Foreign institutions4.02%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others53.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.91%0.00%42.07%4.02%53.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%
Indian promoters42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%42.07%
57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%57.93%
Shares in issue4,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,0704,47,41,07044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,70044,74,10,700
Shares locked in3,13,17,0703,13,17,0703,13,17,0703,13,17,07089,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,214000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,88,21,1311,88,21,1311,88,21,1311,88,21,13189,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,21489,48,214000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Exxaro Tiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

42,459Sep 2141,450Dec 2139,387Mar 2237,391Jun 2236,115Sep 2234,721Dec 2232,721Mar 2331,221Jun 2329,961Sep 2330,677Dec 2332,191Mar 2436,140Jun 2436,668Sep 2448,233Dec 2455,417Mar 2558,877Jun 2558,896Sep 2557,379Dec 2556,325Mar 2656,209Jun 2656,698Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders42,45941,45039,38737,39136,11534,72132,72131,22129,96130,67732,19136,14036,66848,23355,41758,87758,89657,37956,32556,20956,698
777777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777777
42,45241,44339,38037,38436,10834,71432,71431,21429,95430,67032,18436,13336,66148,22655,41058,87058,88957,37256,31856,20256,691
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Exxaro Tiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESHBHAI RAMANLAL PATEL, 16.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESHBHAI RAMANLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.88%7,55,33,070
KIRANKUMAR BHIKHALAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.51%4,70,20,640
PATEL MUKESHKUMAR BIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.01%3,13,59,880
RAMESHBHAI SHIVABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.99%3,12,76,460
KAILASHBEN SURESHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%29,37,850
DINESHKUMAR REVABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%83,010
RAKESHBHAI SHIVABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Exxaro Tiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIXITKUMAR KACHARABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%–5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%5.23%
HITENDRAKUMAR KACHARABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%
DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––3.83%3.92%
JIGNESHKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%
HIRABEN KACHARABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.17%1.86%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
SURESHCHANDRA NATHALAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
NARSINHBHAI PASHABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
HASHMUKHBHAI PARSHOTTAMDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
COLOURSHINE HOSIERY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.01%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
ROUNAK LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RAJ KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.06%–
DEEP DIAMOND INDIA LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––6.98%8.82%––
INDIA FAST FORWARD ADVISORYCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.14%–––
BHAVISHYA ECOMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.96%––––
SARVOSHREE IRON WORKS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––
RAMESH LALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.00%–––––
HASMUKHBHAI MOHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%–3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%1.60%–––––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––1.49%1.03%–––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––
TARABEN HASMUKHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––
SANGITABEN JAYANTIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
Ag Dynamic Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: BRIDGE INDIA FUND newly named at 1.34%; MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 1.34%
  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.06%; DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITED 3.92%, +0.09 pts