Expleo Solutions logo

Expleo Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EXPLEOSOLBSE: 533121IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Expleo Solutions Limited · Formerly SQS India BFSI · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2009
Last close ₹810.95up ₹3.35 (0.41%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹807.60.

27 Oct: open ₹807.00, high ₹821.90, low ₹802.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹640.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,175.10High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,259 Cr1,354th largest listed
P/E
9.14
P/E without one-offs
8.25
P/B
1.62
Dividend yield
13.56%
ROE
19.5%
ROE without one-offs
21.6%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,27649.2% delivered

Expleo Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Expleo Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.05%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions0.39%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others28.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.05%0.00%71.05%0.16%0.39%28.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.90%53.88%53.84%53.83%53.78%53.72%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%
Foreign promoters53.90%53.88%53.84%53.83%53.78%53.72%53.75%53.75%53.75%53.75%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%
46.10%46.12%46.16%46.17%46.22%46.28%46.25%46.25%46.25%46.25%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%
Shares in issue1,06,74,8811,06,79,8811,06,85,8811,06,88,1311,06,98,1311,07,10,3811,07,13,3811,07,13,3811,07,13,3811,07,13,3811,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,02,52,4851,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,7391,55,19,739
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Expleo Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,598Dec 1615,109Mar 1715,499Jun 1715,160Sep 1715,183Dec 1714,936Mar 1814,792Jun 1814,729Sep 1814,592Dec 1814,132Mar 1914,057Jun 1913,638Sep 1913,332Dec 1912,980Mar 2013,177Jun 2014,006Sep 2015,261Dec 2014,583Mar 2116,824Jun 2118,245Sep 2121,425Dec 2121,981Mar 2221,649Jun 2222,025Sep 2221,236Dec 2220,671Mar 2321,831Jun 2325,651Sep 2327,179Dec 2329,462Mar 2429,083Jun 2428,506Sep 2427,530Dec 2428,556Mar 2528,491Jun 2529,017Sep 2529,158Dec 2529,133Mar 2629,683Jun 2632,900Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,59815,10915,49915,16015,18314,93614,79214,72914,59214,13214,05713,63813,33212,98013,17714,00615,26114,58316,82418,24521,42521,98121,64922,02521,23620,67121,83125,65127,17929,46229,08328,50627,53028,55628,49129,01729,15829,13329,68332,900
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
13,59715,10815,49815,15915,18214,93514,79114,72814,59114,13114,05613,63713,33112,97913,17614,00515,26014,58216,82318,24421,42421,98021,64822,02421,23520,67021,83025,65027,17829,46129,08228,50527,52928,55528,49029,01629,15729,13229,68232,899
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Expleo Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EXPLEO TECHNOLOGY GERMANY GMBH, 71.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EXPLEO TECHNOLOGY GERMANY GMBHForeign companies and others71.05%1,10,26,058
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Expleo Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES nPRIVATE LIMITEDOther financial institutions–––––––––––––––––––4.03%––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––1.38%––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther financial institutions––––1.73%3.59%2.00%2.24%2.39%3.77%3.31%4.04%–4.52%4.76%4.84%4.78%4.78%4.78%–3.10%2.18%––––1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––
TRUSTLINE DEEP ALPHA AIFAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.31%1.31%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––
ASHOK J THAWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––
APARNA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.02%1.01%–1.00%–––1.16%1.11%1.11%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
KALPRAJ DAMJI DHARAMSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.60%1.60%1.64%1.64%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANG RAICHAND DHARAMSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––4.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA INFOLINE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.70%1.70%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARAMSHI SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.