Exhicon Events Media Solutions logo

Exhicon Events Media Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543895Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2023
Last close ₹470.00up ₹8.50 (1.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹461.50.

27 Oct: open ₹468.00, high ₹481.40, low ₹462.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹390.00Low, 23 Mar 2026₹595.00High, 10 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹694 Cr1,683rd largest listed
P/E
17.05
P/B
3.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.1%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
44,750

Exhicon Events Media Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Exhicon Events Media Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.32%
  • Indian institutions1.11%
  • Individuals and others49.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
86.20%1.11%86.20%49.32%49.32%1.54%1.11%13.80%49.14%49.57%Mar 23Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
86.20%49.32%49.32%
Indian promoters86.20%49.32%49.32%
13.80%50.68%50.68%
Shares in issue85,75,5001,47,66,5001,47,66,500
Shares locked in85,75,50063,77,63139,01,789
Promoters' shares locked in73,91,99846,13,63130,94,039
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Exhicon Events Media Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8Mar 232,359Mar 262,163Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders82,3592,163
444
Indian promoters444
42,3552,159
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Exhicon Events Media Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Aarnah Capital Advisors Private Limited, 15.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aarnah Capital Advisors Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.15%22,37,631100.00%
Padma MishraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.33%21,15,7890.00%
Paruhang Construction and Suppliers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.04%20,73,6700.00%
Mohammad Quaim SyedIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.80%8,56,408100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Exhicon Events Media Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
Jitendra Rasiklal SanghaviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.09%2.09%
Saumik Ketankumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.64%
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies–2.43%1.34%
Harshad Rasiklal ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.49%1.27%
Naresh SaraafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%1.04%
Joshi Anura SatyamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%1.02%
Imap India Capital Investment Trust - Catalyst New India FundAlternative investment funds–1.50%–
Abhay AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.10%––
Roopsi AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.10%––
Syed Waqar Abbas NaqviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Imap India Capital Investment Trust - Catalyst New India Fund no longer named, from 1.50%
  • Individuals and others: Saumik Ketankumar Doshi newly named at 1.64%; Harshad Rasiklal Sheth 1.27%, −1.22 pts; L7 Hitech Private Limited 1.34%, −1.09 pts