Excellent Wires and Packaging logo

Excellent Wires and Packaging shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EXCELLENTIndustrial Products

Excellent Wires and Packaging Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹90
Last close ₹180.00up ₹8.00 (4.65%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹172.00.

27 Oct: open ₹180.00, high ₹180.00, low ₹180.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹36.90Low, 19 Nov 2025₹218.00High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹80 Cr
P/E
28.86
P/B
3.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.3%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
6,400100.0% delivered

Excellent Wires and Packaging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Excellent Wires and Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.30%
  • Individuals and others30.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.30%30.70%65.01%65.08%65.08%65.08%69.30%34.99%34.92%34.92%34.92%30.70%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
65.01%65.08%65.08%65.08%69.30%
Indian promoters65.01%65.08%65.08%65.08%69.30%
34.99%34.92%34.92%34.92%30.70%
Shares in issue44,70,00044,70,00044,70,00044,70,00044,70,000
Shares locked in30,70,00030,70,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in28,21,00028,21,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Excellent Wires and Packaging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

690Sep 24571Mar 25548Sep 25348Mar 26233Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders690571548348233
88888
Indian promoters88888
682563540340225
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Excellent Wires and Packaging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RACHIT PARESH MASALIA, 25.15%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RACHIT PARESH MASALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.15%11,24,00026.69%
BHAVYA VASANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.91%10,68,80028.07%
DARSHIL HASMUKH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.54%7,84,00038.27%
ANKITA RACHIT MASALIAIndian companies, trusts and others1.13%50,4000.00%
MANISHA BHAVYA SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.89%40,0000.00%
DEEPALI DARSHIL SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.43%19,3000.00%
POOJA RISHIL JHAVERIIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%10,5000.00%
VASANT BAPULAL SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%8000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Excellent Wires and Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HARSH PRASHANT VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%2.86%2.86%2.90%2.90%
KINJAL PRASHANT VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
RUSHABH ARUNBHAI VADHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.47%
JIGNA JINESHKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.00%–
VIRTI ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies–1.04%1.04%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUSHABH ARUNBHAI VADHAR newly named at 1.47%; JIGNA JINESHKUMAR MEHTA no longer named, from 1.00%