Eurotex Industries and Exports logo

Eurotex Industries and Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EUROTEXINDBSE: 521014RealtySmall Cap

Eurotex Industries and Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1989 on BSE, Jan 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹11.58down ₹0.59 (4.85%)BSE ₹13.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.17.

30 Oct: open ₹12.20, high ₹12.20, low ₹11.58

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.07Low, 24 Sep 2026₹23.80High, 11 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹10 Cr4,458th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
146

Eurotex Industries and Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eurotex Industries and Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.99%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others28.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.99%0.00%70.99%0.02%28.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%
Indian promoters70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%2.00%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%70.99%
Foreign promoters––––––68.99%––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%29.01%
Shares in issue87,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,86587,49,865
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eurotex Industries and Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,858Dec 166,745Mar 176,572Jun 176,566Sep 176,543Dec 176,465Mar 186,437Jun 186,400Sep 186,377Dec 186,339Mar 196,319Jun 196,302Sep 196,276Dec 196,286Mar 206,277Jun 206,254Sep 206,230Dec 206,196Mar 216,191Jun 216,158Sep 216,204Dec 214,395Mar 224,490Jun 224,570Sep 224,716Dec 224,728Mar 234,738Jun 234,770Sep 234,929Dec 235,497Mar 245,464Jun 245,537Sep 245,569Dec 245,561Mar 255,650Jun 255,687Sep 255,648Dec 255,614Mar 265,650Jun 265,607Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8586,7456,5726,5666,5436,4656,4376,4006,3776,3396,3196,3026,2766,2866,2776,2546,2306,1966,1916,1586,2044,3954,4904,5704,7164,7284,7384,7704,9295,4975,4645,5375,5695,5615,6505,6875,6485,6145,6505,607
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters1313131313139131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Foreign promoters––––––4––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
6,8456,7326,5596,5536,5306,4526,4246,3876,3646,3266,3066,2896,2636,2736,2646,2416,2176,1836,1786,1456,1914,3824,4774,5574,7034,7154,7254,7574,9165,4845,4515,5245,5565,5485,6375,6745,6355,6015,6375,594
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eurotex Industries and Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PATODIA SYNTEX LIMITED, 43.37%.

Holder
PATODIA SYNTEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others43.37%37,94,812
PBM POLYTEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.51%22,31,980
KRISHAN KUMAR PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%58,242
HARI PRASAD SIOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%42,218
NARAYAN PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%36,000
RAJIV KRISHANKUMAR PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%19,300
SHAILJA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%8,800
RAJIV AGENCIES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%7,200
VEDIKA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,000
RITVIKA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%5,000
THRUST INVESTMENT AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%2,700
MADHU PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%180
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Eurotex Industries and Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%––––2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%––
RAVIRAJ DEVELOPERS LTDCompanies––1.07%1.25%1.47%–1.73%–1.74%––––––1.74%–1.74%1.74%1.74%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.45%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%––
ATUL RANIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%–1.71%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––1.66%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.00%––
IEPF Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%–––––––––––––––
JM Financial Services LimitedOther non-institutions––1.26%1.74%1.76%––2.71%–3.13%3.13%3.13%3.09%2.70%2.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Santosh Sitaram GoenkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.80%1.39%1.35%1.37%1.35%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.