Euro Pratik Sales logo

Euro Pratik Sales shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EUROPRATIKBSE: 544519Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Euro Pratik Sales Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹247
Last close ₹170.28up ₹2.28 (1.36%)BSE ₹170.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹168.00.

28 Oct: open ₹166.89, high ₹172.04, low ₹166.49

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹159.10Low, 15 Oct 2026₹390.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,740 Cr1,043rd largest listed
P/E
20.19
P/B
5.61
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
27.8%
ROCE
33.5%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
2,21,75822.5% delivered

Euro Pratik Sales' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Euro Pratik Sales, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.91%
  • Foreign institutions0.67%
  • Indian institutions3.69%
  • Individuals and others21.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.91%0.49%70.09%70.09%70.48%73.91%73.91%1.66%1.58%0.49%0.55%0.67%5.36%5.01%4.60%4.48%3.69%22.89%23.33%24.43%21.06%21.73%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.09%70.09%70.48%73.91%73.91%
Indian promoters70.09%70.09%70.48%73.91%73.91%
29.91%29.91%29.52%26.09%26.09%
Shares in issue10,22,00,00010,22,00,00010,22,00,00010,22,00,00010,22,00,000
Shares locked in8,93,89,7568,39,25,2022,04,40,4002,04,40,4002,04,40,400
Promoters' shares locked in7,16,35,0627,16,35,0622,04,40,4002,04,40,4002,04,40,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Euro Pratik Sales shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

73,121Sep 2529,663Dec 2527,826Mar 2626,366Jun 2626,158Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders73,12129,66327,82626,36626,158
1111111111
Indian promoters1111111111
73,11029,65227,81526,35526,147
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Euro Pratik Sales promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jai Gunwantraj Singhvi(HUF), 22.92%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jai Gunwantraj Singhvi(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families22.92%2,34,25,95637.00%
Pratik Gunwantraj Singhvi(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families22.68%2,31,82,88837.39%
Dipty Pratik SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.87%60,01,7710.00%
Nisha Jai SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.87%60,01,7710.00%
Jai Gunvantraj SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.67%57,93,18926.61%
Pratik Gunvantraj SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.57%56,89,98327.44%
Nidhi SachetiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%28,50,0000.00%
Mirage Intex LlpIndian companies, trusts and others1.50%15,33,1000.00%
Niraj Intex LlpIndian companies, trusts and others0.97%9,89,5600.00%
Gunwantraj Manekchand SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%44,2000.00%
Gunwantraj M SinghviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%22,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Euro Pratik Sales, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Prakash Suresh RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.53%
Manoj Pravinchandra GalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.27%3.29%3.29%3.28%3.26%
Seemant SachetiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
KULMEET SARUP SAGGUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.93%1.93%1.87%1.85%
Turnaround Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds1.39%1.22%1.22%1.22%–
Manish GalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%––
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.32%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Turnaround Opportunities Fund no longer named, from 1.22%
  • Individuals and others: KULMEET SARUP SAGGU 1.85%, −0.02 pts; Manoj Pravinchandra Gala 3.26%, −0.02 pts; Prakash Suresh Rita 3.53%, −0.02 pts