Euro Panel Products logo

Euro Panel Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EUROBONDBSE: 544461Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Euro Panel Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021 on NSE, Aug 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹195
Last close ₹139.95up ₹2.95 (2.15%)BSE ₹130.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹137.00.

29 Oct: open ₹139.69, high ₹141.00, low ₹132.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹121.30Low, 23 Oct 2026₹225.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹336 Cr1,943rd largest listed
P/E
13.10
P/B
2.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.5%
ROCE
14.8%
Debt to equity
0.97
Volume, NSE
1,893

Euro Panel Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Euro Panel Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.93%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.29%
  • Individuals and others34.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.93%0.00%60.64%60.64%62.81%62.81%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.93%63.93%63.93%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.08%0.00%0.00%0.92%0.98%1.24%1.36%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%39.27%39.36%37.19%36.27%35.64%34.49%34.38%34.44%35.33%35.33%34.78%34.78%34.78%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.61%60.64%60.64%62.81%62.81%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.93%63.93%63.93%
Indian promoters60.61%60.64%60.64%62.81%62.81%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.93%63.93%63.93%
39.39%39.36%39.36%37.19%37.19%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.07%36.07%36.07%
Shares in issue2,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,0002,45,00,000
Shares locked in1,80,00,0001,80,00,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,0000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,48,50,0001,48,50,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,00050,59,0000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Euro Panel Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,179Mar 221,113Sep 221,071Mar 231,162Sep 231,140Mar 241,065Sep 241,050Dec 241,047Mar 251,083Jun 252,285Sep 252,600Dec 252,627Mar 263,107Jun 263,188Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1791,1131,0711,1621,1401,0651,0501,0471,0832,2852,6002,6273,1073,188
56677777777777
Indian promoters56677777777777
1,1741,1071,0651,1551,1331,0581,0431,0401,0762,2782,5932,6203,1003,181
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Euro Panel Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Nanalal Shah, 27.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh Nanalal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.48%67,31,521
Krishna Rajesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.34%40,02,158
Divyam Rajesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.07%22,23,000
Rajesh Nanalal Shah HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.90%12,00,000
Yashvi Rajesh ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.26%7,98,321
Divya Ply Agency Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.86%6,99,492
Kavisha Divyam ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Euro Panel Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Suresh GadaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.06%3.06%2.76%2.76%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
Rinkal Rahul GadaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.08%3.08%2.80%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
Bhavesh Chimanlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Paresh Chimanlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Rakesh Chimanlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Vinesh Chimanlal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Aurum Sme Trust IAlternative investment funds––––––1.18%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
PARESH TARACHAND PARMANINon-resident Indians2.45%2.45%2.45%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Anoop Chhaganlal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.17%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.10%
Chetan Rasiklal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%–––1.40%–––––––––
Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Pvt LtdCompanies–––2.06%––––––––––
Geeta Chetan ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.34%1.34%–––––––––––
Vora Pritesh Pravinchandra (Huf)Other non-institutions1.03%1.03%1.32%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anoop Chhaganlal Patel 1.10%, −0.08 pts