Eureka Industries logo

Eureka Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521137Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Eureka Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹8.00down ₹0.10 (1.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.10.

28 Oct: open ₹8.26, high ₹8.50, low ₹7.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.41Low, 8 Apr 2026₹14.79High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹7.00 Cr3,647th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−487.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
15,525

Eureka Industries' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 11 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eureka Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%86.40%86.40%86.40%86.40%86.40%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.20%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%17.38%––––––––––––––––
82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.80%82.80%82.80%82.80%82.80%82.80%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%82.62%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue87,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,00087,50,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––4,10,000–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eureka Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,813Sep 165,813Dec 165,811Mar 175,812Jun 175,812Sep 175,811Dec 175,809Mar 185,810Jun 185,809Sep 185,806Dec 185,801Mar 195,799Jun 195,799Sep 195,800Dec 195,798Mar 205,798Jun 205,798Sep 205,798Dec 205,797Mar 215,797Jun 215,798Sep 215,798Dec 215,801Mar 225,801Jun 225,869Sep 2215,839Dec 2215,919Mar 2314,875Jun 2314,359Sep 2314,141Dec 2314,120Mar 2413,883Jun 2413,495Sep 2413,140Dec 2413,647Mar 2513,513Jun 2513,410Sep 2513,225Dec 2513,264Mar 2613,284Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders5,8135,8135,8115,8125,8125,8115,8095,8105,8095,8065,8015,7995,7995,8005,7985,7985,7985,7985,7975,7975,7985,7985,8015,8015,86915,83915,91914,87514,35914,14114,12013,88313,49513,14013,64713,51313,41013,22513,26413,284
888888888887777778888888NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters888888888887777778888888––––––––––––––––
5,8055,8055,8035,8045,8045,8035,8015,8025,8015,7985,7935,7925,7925,7935,7915,7915,7915,7905,7895,7895,7905,7905,7935,7935,86915,83915,91914,87514,35914,14114,12013,88313,49513,14013,64713,51313,41013,22513,26413,284
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Eureka Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
SONAM GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.70%9.70%9.70%6.11%3.50%3.50%3.50%4.72%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%8.67%
PANKAJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%3.72%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%7.10%
V B DESAI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%–2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
PREETI BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%
AMIT KRISHNAKANT DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
SAJAN DIDWANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
ABHISHEK BHARATBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%
Rakholiya Pareshbhai RamjibhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%
MANJU GAGGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%
Deepanshu Yashpal SalujaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
KANCHANBEN MAGANBHAI SORATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
MAGANLAL MOHANLAL SORATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.08%1.08%1.08%
PICADALLY TRADE & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%6.03%–
VISHAL DINESH KUMAR SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.37%5.44%5.26%5.25%–
NIKHIL SANTOSH OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.99%4.99%–
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%1.84%–
WHITEWORK VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.77%6.33%––
ANANDH CHANDRABOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.08%1.14%1.54%––
VIMURA INVESTMENTS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––
CHINTAN NAYAN BHAI RAJYAGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%4.16%2.50%2.50%–––
ZAHERA TRADERS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%–––
UDAY ZAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.46%–––
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––
CHARUBEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––
AMITKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––
MILLENNIUM STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.37%1.02%––––
ISBRAS FINANCE S AOther non-institutions18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%18.29%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.60%13.26%13.26%13.26%12.92%–––––
KALIPADA KANAILAL PARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%–––––
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––
Ashish Bramhdev WadkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%–––––
BHUPENDRA NANJIBHAI CHAVDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%2.86%2.86%2.43%2.39%2.33%2.31%2.25%2.21%2.07%1.81%1.39%–––––
GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––
MICRO SPARK VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.03%––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.91%–––––––
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––
PRAKASHCHAND MUKESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––––
v.b. Financial Services limitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%–––––––––
Gayathri RadhakrishannResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––––––––
V B DESAI FINANCE SERVICE LTDCompanies2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 74 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PICADALLY TRADE & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 6.03%; VISHAL DINESH KUMAR SURANA no longer named, from 5.25%; NIKHIL SANTOSH OSWAL no longer named, from 4.99%; 8 more moved