Euphoria Infotech (India) logo

Euphoria Infotech (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544094IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Euphoria Infotech (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024
Last close ₹28.90up ₹1.40 (5.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.50.

28 Oct: open ₹28.89, high ₹28.90, low ₹28.89

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹22.53Low, 30 Mar 2026₹56.99High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.39 Cr4,665th largest listed
P/E
5.42
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
2,400

Euphoria Infotech (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Euphoria Infotech (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.64%
  • Individuals and others36.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.64%36.36%63.64%63.64%36.36%36.36%Mar 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
63.64%63.64%
Indian promoters63.64%63.64%
36.36%36.36%
Shares in issue29,01,86029,01,860
Shares locked in6,28,0005,85,000
Promoters' shares locked in5,85,0005,85,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Euphoria Infotech (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

476Mar 25444Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders476444
22
Indian promoters22
474442
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Euphoria Infotech (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Shamba Bhanja, 33.30%.

Holder
Shamba BhanjaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.30%9,66,41560.53%
Supriya GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.34%8,80,4450.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Euphoria Infotech (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
Kiran Arun KulkarniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMESH CHAND BAGRI no longer named, from 1.49%