Emerald Tyre Manufacturers logo

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ETMLAuto Components

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹95
Last close ₹60.65down ₹1.30 (2.10%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.95.

28 Oct: open ₹61.95, high ₹61.95, low ₹60.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹58.10Low, 16 Oct 2026₹123.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹118 Cr
P/E
11.44
P/B
1.02
Dividend yield
1.65%
ROE
9.2%
Debt to equity
1.18
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emerald Tyre Manufacturers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.45%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions9.16%
  • Individuals and others40.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.45%0.00%50.31%50.31%50.31%50.45%2.32%0.84%0.00%10.23%9.16%9.16%9.16%37.13%39.69%40.53%40.39%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
50.31%50.31%50.31%50.45%
Indian promoters50.31%50.31%50.31%50.45%
49.69%49.69%49.69%49.55%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%9.59%9.59%9.56%
Shares in issue1,94,76,5121,94,76,5121,94,76,5121,94,76,512
Shares locked in1,42,91,3121,42,91,31238,98,10338,98,103
Promoters' shares locked in97,98,82897,98,82838,98,10338,98,103
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,251Mar 251,149Sep 251,119Mar 261,196Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2511,1491,1191,196
4446
Indian promoters4446
1,2471,1451,1151,190
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emerald Tyre Manufacturers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Chandhrasekharan Venkatachalam Thirupathi, 35.41%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Chandhrasekharan Venkatachalam ThirupathiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.41%68,97,1481.01%56.52%
Thirupathi VenkatachalamIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.73%17,01,00033.19%0.00%
Kannaki ThirupathiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.49%6,80,00044.85%0.00%
Srinivas Venkatachalam ThirupathiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.80%5,45,8800.00%0.00%
Anushri ChandhrasekharanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%0.00%
Radhai Thirupathi ChandhrasekharanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Emerald Tyre Manufacturers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%
Karthikeyan SwarnamNon-resident Indians5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%
Aparna Samir ThakkerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%4.84%
Mangalam AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
R SubramanianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
Al Rawas Investment LlcForeign companies1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
Asavari Vithal OtawkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%
Samir Arvind ThakkerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.08%
Bhavesh H ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.07%1.58%–
Amit Dhanyakumar ChordiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%––
Hdfc Bank LimitedBanks1.08%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Aparna Samir Thakker 4.84%, +3.72 pts; Bhavesh H Shah no longer named, from 1.58%; Samir Arvind Thakker newly named at 1.08%