Emkay Tools logo

Emkay Tools shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ETLIndustrial Manufacturing

Emkay Tools Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹1,065.00down ₹5.00 (0.47%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,070.00.

27 Oct: open ₹1,070.00, high ₹1,070.00, low ₹1,065.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹800.05Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,297.00High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,136 Cr
P/E
19.36
P/B
8.10
Dividend yield
0.28%
ROE
52.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
45066.7% delivered

Emkay Tools' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emkay Tools, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.99%
  • Individuals and others25.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.99%25.01%74.99%74.99%74.99%25.01%25.01%25.01%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%
Indian promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%
25.01%25.01%25.01%
Shares in issue1,06,71,3001,06,71,3001,06,71,300
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Emkay Tools shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

704Sep 25669Mar 26643Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders704669643
666
Indian promoters666
698663637
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emkay Tools promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAYPRAKASH MURLIDHAR KANORIA HUF, 40.80%.

Holder
AJAYPRAKASH MURLIDHAR KANORIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.80%43,53,960
NAGPUR TOOLS PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others17.74%18,93,600
ALKA KANORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.53%11,24,190
AJAYPRAKASH MURLIDHAR KANORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%6,28,050
APOORVASHREE A KANORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,500
ADISHREE ENGINEERING PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Emkay Tools, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RAHIM MANSOOR KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.54%7.59%7.64%
SUDARSHAN TRADING AND MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies10.19%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAHIM MANSOOR KHAN 7.64%, +0.05 pts