Esprit Stones logo

Esprit Stones shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ESPRITConsumer Durables

Esprit Stones Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹87
Last close ₹63.50up ₹1.50 (2.42%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.00.

30 Oct: open ₹61.00, high ₹63.85, low ₹61.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹51.10Low, 13 Oct 2026₹94.50High, 5 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹139 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
17,60045.5% delivered

Esprit Stones' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Esprit Stones, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.63%
  • Foreign institutions0.40%
  • Indian institutions1.56%
  • Individuals and others24.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.64%0.40%73.59%73.64%73.63%73.63%3.10%1.60%0.40%0.40%4.32%3.38%1.57%1.56%18.99%21.39%24.40%24.41%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.59%73.64%73.63%73.63%
Indian promoters73.59%73.64%73.63%73.63%
26.41%26.36%26.37%26.37%
Shares in issue2,19,45,2002,19,45,2002,19,45,2002,19,45,200
Shares locked in1,69,56,4001,61,50,00044,00,00044,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,61,50,0001,61,50,00044,00,00044,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Esprit Stones shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,110Sep 24905Mar 25849Mar 26814Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,110905849814
9111010
Indian promoters9111010
1,101894839804
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Esprit Stones promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nitin Gattani, 20.68%. The filing names 83 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nitin GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.68%45,39,00024.23%
Sangeeta GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.80%28,09,25039.16%
Sunilkumar LunawathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.07%22,10,00049.77%
Pradeepkumar LunawathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.38%14,00,20578.56%
Mangi Lal LunawathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%13,98,5900.00%
Vijayshree LunawathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%12,92,0000.00%
Sayar Kumari MangilalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%12,92,0000.00%
Shubh GattaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.31%7,26,7500.00%
Anushree LunawathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%4,82,2050.00%
Kashish BothraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%8,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Esprit Stones, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
P G Foils LtdCompanies––1.62%1.96%
Founders Collective FundAlternative investment funds2.62%2.62%1.56%1.56%
Rutvi ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%1.12%
Yogesh ChaudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%1.60%––
Aidos India Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.53%––
Steptrade Revolution FundAlternative investment funds1.05%–––
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: P G Foils Ltd 1.96%, +0.34 pts