Equilateral Enterprises logo

Equilateral Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531262Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

EQUILATERAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹8.45down ₹0.44 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.89.

14 Oct: open ₹8.89, high ₹8.89, low ₹8.45

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹8.04Low, 7 Oct 2026₹29.75High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr3,913th largest listed
P/E
85.06
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
−7.3%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, BSE
278

Equilateral Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Equilateral Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters8.04%
  • Individuals and others91.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
91.96%8.04%8.04%91.96%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%
Indian promoters8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%8.04%
91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%91.96%
Shares in issue1,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,7001,23,31,700
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Equilateral Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

607Dec 16606Mar 17604Jun 17620Sep 17607Dec 17607Mar 18606Sep 18609Dec 18608Mar 19607Jun 19607Sep 19607Dec 19607Mar 20607Jun 20607Sep 20607Dec 20607Mar 21607Jun 21607Sep 21607Dec 21607Mar 22607Jun 22607Sep 22606Dec 22606Mar 23606Jun 23606Sep 23605Dec 23605Mar 24605Jun 24605Sep 24604Dec 24652Mar 25694Jun 25737Sep 25762Dec 25780Mar 26780Jun 26780Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders607606604620607607606609608607607607607607607607607607607607607607607606606606606605605605605604652694737762780780780
333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333333333333333333
604603601617604604603606605604604604604604604604604604604604604604604603603603603602602602602601649691734759777777777
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Equilateral Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUNA NARESH SATUNDA, 4.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUNA NARESH SATUNDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%5,28,500
NIKHIL CHAMPAKLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%3,48,810
PRATIKKUMAR SHARADKUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%1,14,048
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Equilateral Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HIMATBHAI BABUBHAI SORATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%–19.46%–––––––––19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%
MUKESHKUMAR BHAYABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%–19.46%–––––––––19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%19.46%
ASHVINBHAI K MALVIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–3.24%–––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%
BIPINBHAI V GAJERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–3.24%–––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%
MAHESHKUMAR K PIPALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–3.24%–––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%
REKHA VIJAY KUNDADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–3.24%–––––––––3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%
SAMIRKUMAR KANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–3.03%–––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
ADARSH KANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–2.92%–––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
JIGAR KANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–2.92%–––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
SWAPN BHADRESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.58%1.58%1.58%
PRAVIN MOHANLAL DEVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–1.22%–––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%–––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SWAPN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.