EPW India logo

EPW India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EPWINDIAIT - Hardware

EPW India Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹97
Last close ₹240.00up ₹5.00 (2.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹235.00.

29 Oct: open ₹235.00, high ₹240.00, low ₹231.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Dec 2025 to 29 Oct 2026
₹98.00Low, 23 Jan 2026₹282.05High, 14 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹276 Cr
P/E
26.72
P/B
6.41
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
24.0%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

EPW India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns EPW India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.43%
  • Foreign institutions3.09%
  • Indian institutions5.27%
  • Individuals and others20.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.43%3.09%71.43%71.43%3.63%3.09%5.27%5.27%19.67%20.21%Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026
71.43%71.43%
Indian promoters71.43%71.43%
28.57%28.57%
Shares in issue1,14,79,6001,14,79,600
Shares locked in82,00,00082,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in82,00,00082,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of EPW India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

421Mar 26470Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders421470
77
Indian promoters77
414463
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

EPW India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Yousuf Uddin, 27.14%.

Holder
Yousuf UddinIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.14%31,16,000100.00%
Mohd FasiuddinIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.72%23,78,000100.00%
Mohd Zaki UddinIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.72%23,78,000100.00%
Saba BegumIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%82,000100.00%
Fatima JabeenIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%82,000100.00%
Ayesha FathimaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%82,000100.00%
Mujeeb SultanaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%82,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of EPW India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026
GETFIVE OPPORTUNITY FUND IAlternative investment funds4.49%4.49%
NEPTUNE ALPHA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.73%2.73%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PVT. LTD.Companies1.01%1.01%
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.18%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.18%