Epuja Spiritech logo

Epuja Spiritech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532092FinanceSmall Cap

EPUJA SPIRITECH LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1996
Last close ₹0.94down ₹0.02 (2.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.96.

28 Oct: open ₹0.99, high ₹0.99, low ₹0.92

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.91Low, 26 Oct 2026₹5.60High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,246th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−53.5%
ROCE
−57.3%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
36,621

Epuja Spiritech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Epuja Spiritech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions0.38%
  • Individuals and others99.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.62%0.38%0.38%99.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.62%10.62%10.62%10.47%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%None
Indian promoters22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%22.61%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.69%11.62%10.62%10.62%10.47%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%–
77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%77.39%88.31%88.31%88.31%88.31%88.31%88.38%89.38%89.38%89.53%91.97%91.97%91.97%91.97%100.00%
Shares in issue4,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1254,01,42,1257,76,09,9207,76,09,9207,76,09,9207,76,09,9207,76,09,9207,81,09,9218,54,79,0428,54,79,0428,66,79,04211,30,81,88711,30,81,88711,30,81,88711,30,81,88711,30,81,887
Shares locked in3,88,00,0003,88,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,000––––––––––––––––––7,42,18513,67,930–––039,69,1197,33,08,4933,56,39,3253,56,39,3253,56,39,3252,41,58,083
Promoters' shares locked in90,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,00090,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Epuja Spiritech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,941Dec 164,872Mar 174,827Jun 174,830Sep 174,799Dec 174,803Mar 184,820Jun 184,824Sep 184,821Dec 184,825Mar 194,811Jun 194,767Sep 194,779Dec 194,764Mar 204,754Jun 204,848Sep 204,843Dec 204,984Mar 216,341Jun 217,035Sep 217,076Dec 217,110Mar 226,887Jun 226,777Sep 226,900Dec 226,899Mar 236,678Jun 236,673Sep 237,127Dec 237,790Mar 2410,160Jun 2423,311Sep 2426,041Dec 2425,963Mar 2526,231Jun 2525,756Sep 2525,174Dec 2525,108Mar 2625,108Jun 2625,345Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,9414,8724,8274,8304,7994,8034,8204,8244,8214,8254,8114,7674,7794,7644,7544,8484,8434,9846,3417,0357,0767,1106,8876,7776,9006,8996,6786,6737,1277,79010,16023,31126,04125,96326,23125,75625,17425,10825,10825,345
222222222222222222222222222222222222222None
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222222222222222–
4,9394,8704,8254,8284,7974,8014,8184,8224,8194,8234,8094,7654,7774,7624,7524,8464,8414,9826,3397,0337,0747,1086,8856,7756,8986,8976,6766,6717,1257,78810,15823,30926,03925,96126,22925,75425,17225,10625,10625,345
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Epuja Spiritech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WINFOTEL INFOMEDIA TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.96%
SHIVA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.48%2.40%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%13.52%13.52%13.38%13.38%13.38%9.73%8.89%8.86%8.74%6.21%6.21%5.84%5.41%5.34%
TAJ IRON AND STEEL WORKS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%
CHETAN MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.74%1.57%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%32.04%32.04%31.86%31.23%––––15.53%6.95%5.55%4.75%4.33%4.33%
NEHAL KUNAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.62%6.07%–6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%4.82%4.78%4.37%4.37%4.31%3.31%3.31%3.25%3.25%3.25%
VISHAL SHASHIKANT CHAVHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.12%3.12%
NAVIN VIJAY KOCHHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%
PRAKASH CHANDRAKUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
RANVIR RAJIV PUNATERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.04%1.04%1.04%2.05%2.05%
LEENA JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%1.47%1.47%1.27%4.46%2.78%2.77%2.53%2.53%2.49%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.04%1.91%
HIMANSHU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%
MRUDUL GIRISH GOKHALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.54%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.88%1.72%1.72%1.69%1.30%1.30%1.29%1.12%1.28%
RIKIN J PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.41%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%4.95%4.95%4.95%1.76%1.76%1.75%1.60%1.60%1.58%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
KAPIL SEHGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
AMEY ARVIND KULKARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%
Taj Iron & Steel WorksCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%–
ARYA HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%3.14%3.15%3.15%3.86%–
KHUSH CHETAN MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.85%2.16%–3.46%2.34%1.58%1.58%1.58%–
VitazResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–
Taj Iron & Steel Works Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%5.31%5.31%––
HARNISH NITIN BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%––
PRAKASH KUMAR GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%––––
RAJIV NARENKUMAR PUNATERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.62%1.57%1.19%––––
SANJAY ARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––
SUMEET JUGALKISHOR MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––0.98%–––––
CHETAN KULIN MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––29.68%25.34%21.07%21.23%––––––
SANDEEP PRAMOD SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.37%–––––––––––
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%––––––––––––
SPS FINQUEST LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.36%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%––––––––––––––
RACHNA PREMAL SHROFFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.44%1.45%1.71%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––––––––
DHANANJAY CHHOTALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––
AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––
KAVIN VINOD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––
MINAL MANISH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––
MANISH RADHESHYAM MATOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––
8 SQUARE CAPITALOther foreign institutions–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%––––––––––––––
AVANI JASMIN AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.40%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––
ANTIQUE SECURITIES PVT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––
KUNAL ASHOK NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.99%––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL UMAKANT REGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 71 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Taj Iron & Steel Works no longer named, from 5.31%; TAJ IRON AND STEEL WORKS PVT. LTD. newly named at 5.31%; ARYA HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.86%; 7 more moved