EPACK Durable logo

EPACK Durable shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EPACKBSE: 544095Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

EPACK Durable Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹230
Last close ₹171.95up ₹5.26 (3.16%)BSE ₹172.60

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹166.69.

28 Oct: open ₹168.50, high ₹175.00, low ₹166.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹150.00Low, 23 Oct 2026₹350.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,655 Cr1,096th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.8%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
5,73,21826.9% delivered

EPACK Durable's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns EPACK Durable, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.42%
  • Foreign institutions1.45%
  • Indian institutions5.16%
  • Individuals and others46.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
48.14%0.26%48.11%48.14%48.06%48.04%48.04%48.04%47.91%47.18%47.18%46.45%46.42%1.30%0.73%1.97%1.31%1.58%0.40%1.48%0.26%0.29%0.34%1.45%18.17%16.04%10.58%8.99%6.57%5.55%5.91%7.06%6.57%5.25%5.16%32.41%35.08%39.39%41.65%43.81%46.00%44.69%45.50%45.96%47.96%46.96%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.11%48.14%48.06%48.04%48.04%48.04%47.91%47.18%47.18%46.45%46.42%
Indian promoters48.11%48.14%48.06%48.04%48.04%48.04%47.91%47.18%47.18%46.45%46.42%
51.89%51.86%51.94%51.96%51.96%51.96%52.09%52.82%52.82%53.55%53.58%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%8.13%15.72%7.59%7.59%3.85%3.85%3.92%3.92%
Shares in issue9,57,98,6919,57,98,6919,59,67,7299,59,67,7299,59,67,7299,59,67,7299,62,28,4779,62,28,4779,62,28,4779,62,28,4779,62,76,695
Shares locked in6,22,52,6285,80,78,3713,03,00,3793,03,00,3791,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in4,60,73,1234,60,73,1233,03,00,3793,03,00,3791,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,0001,91,60,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of EPACK Durable shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,37,062Mar 241,04,254Jun 2487,646Sep 241,14,464Dec 241,34,018Mar 251,36,162Jun 251,32,719Sep 251,35,977Dec 251,30,580Mar 261,37,211Jun 261,31,330Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,37,0621,04,25487,6461,14,4641,34,0181,36,1621,32,7191,35,9771,30,5801,37,2111,31,330
1417171618181819232222
Indian promoters1417171618181819232222
1,37,0481,04,23787,6291,14,4481,34,0001,36,1441,32,7011,35,9581,30,5571,37,1891,31,308
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

EPACK Durable promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAY DD SINGHANIA, 8.83%. The filing names 81 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJAY DD SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.83%84,97,0790.00%56.37%
SANJAY SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.09%77,91,2560.00%61.48%
BAJRANG BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.03%67,70,0330.00%84.62%
LAXMI PAT BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.01%48,22,6390.00%79.86%
RAJJAT BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.86%37,18,0550.00%0.00%
PREITY SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%32,49,7480.00%0.00%
PINKY AJAY SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%32,49,7480.00%0.00%
NIKHIL BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%32,03,32627.32%0.00%
NITIN BOTHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%32,03,32627.32%0.00%
HRIDAYA CHORDIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,20,8880.00%0.00%
Leela BothraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%28,0710.00%0.00%
RONNAKK AGARWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,6260.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of EPACK Durable, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AUGUSTA INVESTMENTS ZERO PTE. LTD.Foreign companies11.00%11.00%10.98%10.98%10.13%10.13%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%
INDIA ADVANTAGE FUND S4 IAlternative investment funds10.33%10.33%6.66%5.10%3.48%2.55%–––––
QUADRATURE CAPITAL VECTOR SP LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.05%––––––
MNCL CAPITAL COMPOUNDER FUND 2Alternative investment funds––1.00%1.00%–––––––
SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies1.98%1.81%–––––––––
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.13%1.05%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.