Envair Electrodyne logo

Envair Electrodyne shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500246Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Envair Electrodyne Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1994
Last close ₹47.06down ₹0.96 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.02.

27 Oct: open ₹48.02, high ₹48.02, low ₹47.06

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹36.68Low, 9 Apr 2026₹116.80High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,812th largest listed
P/E
21,835.84
P/B
2.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−5.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
86

Envair Electrodyne's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Envair Electrodyne, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.52%
  • Individuals and others42.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
57.52%42.48%57.52%42.48%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.32%60.61%60.72%60.88%60.88%60.88%61.49%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%
Indian promoters60.32%60.61%60.72%60.88%60.88%60.88%61.49%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%61.50%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%57.52%
39.68%39.39%39.28%39.13%39.13%39.12%38.51%38.50%38.50%38.50%38.50%38.50%38.50%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%42.48%
Shares in issue30,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00030,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,00046,40,000
Shares locked in––––––––18,69,49018,69,49018,69,49018,69,49018,69,49034,69,49034,69,99034,69,99016,00,00016,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––18,69,49018,69,49018,69,49018,69,49018,69,49024,69,49024,69,49024,69,4906,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,0006,00,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Envair Electrodyne shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,733Dec 164,697Mar 174,640Jun 174,602Sep 174,565Dec 174,550Mar 184,517Jun 184,439Sep 184,428Dec 184,393Mar 194,378Jun 194,355Sep 194,353Dec 192,981Mar 202,976Jun 202,962Sep 202,624Dec 202,565Mar 212,549Jun 212,536Sep 212,533Dec 212,602Mar 222,620Jun 222,604Sep 222,604Dec 222,587Mar 232,621Jun 232,555Sep 232,636Dec 232,562Mar 242,557Jun 242,557Sep 242,615Dec 242,645Mar 252,683Jun 252,734Sep 252,751Dec 252,757Mar 262,725Jun 262,759Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7334,6974,6404,6024,5654,5504,5174,4394,4284,3934,3784,3554,3532,9812,9762,9622,6242,5652,5492,5362,5332,6022,6202,6042,6042,5872,6212,5552,6362,5622,5572,5572,6152,6452,6832,7342,7512,7572,7252,759
2222223333333333333333333444444444444444
Indian promoters2222223333333333333333333444444444444444
4,7314,6954,6384,6004,5634,5484,5144,4364,4254,3904,3754,3524,3502,9782,9732,9592,6212,5622,5462,5332,5302,5992,6172,6012,6012,5832,6172,5512,6322,5582,5532,5532,6112,6412,6792,7302,7472,7532,7212,755
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Envair Electrodyne promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anil Nagpal, 26.61%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anil NagpalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.61%12,34,745
Harish Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.61%12,34,745
Karan AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%99,701
Aankush NagpalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%99,751
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Envair Electrodyne, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Arati Jayesh ParmarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%–6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%5.96%
Rajiv MalikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTIONInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.30%
Ashok GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%3.92%2.87%
Sumita Chugh .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%––4.30%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.31%––
Hemal Virendra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––
Kda Corporate Advisors LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–––––2.16%2.13%2.13%1.89%1.89%––1.89%1.89%–––––––
Arun Kumar MukherjeeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%––1.12%1.12%––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.32%–––––––––––––
Rakesh Kumar AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.31%–––––––––––––––
IEPF - Suspense AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.32%3.32%3.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%–––––––––––––––––––––
MEHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEHENDRA GIRIDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMJI MAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF no longer named, from 4.30%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION newly named at 4.30%; Ashok Gupta 2.87%, −1.05 pts; 1 more moved