Entero Healthcare Solutions logo

Entero Healthcare Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENTEROBSE: 544122RetailingSmall Cap

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹1,258
Last close ₹1,578.20up ₹103.10 (6.99%)BSE ₹1,577.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,475.10.

27 Oct: open ₹1,488.00, high ₹1,588.00, low ₹1,473.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹944.00Low, 29 Dec 2025₹1,920.00High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹6,869 Cr776th largest listed
P/E
54.77
P/B
4.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.3%
ROCE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
2,04,59557.1% delivered

Entero Healthcare Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Entero Healthcare Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.40%
  • Foreign institutions5.77%
  • Indian institutions21.16%
  • Individuals and others20.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.44%2.06%52.44%52.44%52.44%52.44%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40%52.40%23.30%23.32%23.82%22.21%19.92%17.20%14.67%5.14%4.03%4.37%5.77%2.28%2.06%7.73%8.77%9.64%10.18%9.65%16.42%16.62%15.48%21.16%21.99%22.18%16.01%16.59%18.02%20.19%23.26%26.02%26.93%27.75%20.67%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.44%52.44%52.44%52.44%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40%52.40%
Indian promoters14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.41%14.40%14.40%
Foreign promoters38.03%38.03%38.03%38.03%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.01%38.00%38.00%
47.56%47.56%47.56%47.56%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.58%47.60%47.60%
Shares in issue4,34,93,7674,34,93,7674,34,93,7674,34,93,7674,35,07,7074,35,08,9074,35,08,9074,35,10,9374,35,10,9374,35,23,0724,35,23,072
Shares locked in3,36,21,1043,07,73,72387,00,00087,00,00087,00,00087,00,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,28,07,1662,28,07,16687,00,00087,00,00087,00,00087,00,000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Entero Healthcare Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

80,864Mar 2466,400Jun 2436,767Sep 2433,172Dec 2433,159Mar 2533,338Jun 2536,334Sep 2540,333Dec 2539,084Mar 2639,709Jun 2640,919Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders80,86466,40036,76733,17233,15933,33836,33440,33339,08439,70940,919
45555555555
Indian promoters34444444444
Foreign promoters11111111111
80,86066,39536,76233,16733,15433,33336,32940,32839,07939,70440,914
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Entero Healthcare Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Orbimed Asia III Mauritius Limited, 38.00%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Orbimed Asia III Mauritius LimitedForeign companies and others38.00%1,65,38,929
Prabhat AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.26%40,28,395
Prem SethiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.15%22,39,842
Arti MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%143
Richa AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Entero Healthcare Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Entero Healthcare Solutions

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SURBHI SINGH(PRASID UNO FAMILY TRUST)Other non-institutions–15.98%–10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.45%3.05%
3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––––––––3.03%
CIF III SCHEME IAlternative investment funds––––––1.09%1.94%1.95%1.95%1.53%
3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1MAlternative investment funds––––––––––1.18%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%
Csim India Opportunities Fund 1Alternative investment funds––––––1.03%1.11%1.11%––
Persistence Capital Fund IAlternative investment funds––––––––1.00%––
Smallcap World Fund, IncForeign portfolio investors, category I4.04%4.60%4.60%4.60%5.42%5.42%5.42%––––
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I5.03%5.93%6.22%6.22%4.61%3.70%2.11%––––
Stichting Depositary Apg Emerging Markets Equity PoolForeign portfolio investors, category I––2.13%2.13%2.34%2.21%1.45%––––
Mauryan FirstAlternative investment funds––––1.00%––––––
SURBHI SINGH - PRASID UNO FAMILY TRUSTtOther non-institutions––10.46%––––––––
Clsa Global Markets Pte. Ltd-OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I5.45%4.76%2.51%––––––––
PRASID UNO FAMILY TRUST (Held by Surbhi Singh)Other non-institutions15.98%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: 3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 newly named at 3.03%; 3P INDIA EQUITY FUND 1M newly named at 1.18%; CIF III SCHEME I 1.53%, −0.42 pts
  • Individuals and others: SURBHI SINGH(PRASID UNO FAMILY TRUST) 3.05%, −7.40 pts; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL newly named at 1.01%