Enser Communications logo

Enser Communications shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENSERIT - Services

Enser Communications Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2024 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹11.90up ₹0.30 (2.59%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.60.

28 Oct: open ₹12.45, high ₹13.20, low ₹11.80

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹21.95High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹104 Cr
P/E
10.37
P/B
2.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.5%
Debt to equity
0.87
Volume, NSE
70,00042.9% delivered

Enser Communications' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Enser Communications, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.69%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others33.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.69%0.00%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.25%66.32%66.38%66.43%66.60%66.69%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.07%0.46%0.46%0.46%0.00%0.00%33.76%33.76%33.76%33.69%33.30%33.29%33.22%33.62%33.57%33.40%33.31%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.25%66.32%66.38%66.43%66.60%66.69%
Indian promoters66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.24%66.25%66.32%66.38%66.43%66.60%66.69%
33.76%33.76%33.76%33.76%33.76%33.75%33.68%33.62%33.57%33.40%33.31%
Shares in issue87,16,05987,16,05987,16,05987,16,0598,71,60,5908,71,60,5908,71,60,5908,71,60,5908,71,60,5908,71,60,5908,71,60,590
Shares locked in64,06,05964,06,05964,06,05964,06,0596,40,60,5901,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,120
Promoters' shares locked in57,73,80757,73,80757,73,80757,73,8075,77,38,0701,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,1201,74,32,120
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Enser Communications shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

667Mar 24451Jun 24471Sep 24732Dec 24788Mar 25827Jun 25798Sep 25767Dec 25744Mar 26732Jun 26701Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders667451471732788827798767744732701
55555555555
Indian promoters55555555555
662446466727783822793762739727696
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Enser Communications promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJNISH OMPRAKASH SARNA, 41.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJNISH OMPRAKASH SARNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.81%3,64,45,00023.92%
IYER HARIHARA SUBRAMANIANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.85%2,16,60,04040.24%
NAIR SINDHU SASEEDHARANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,0100.00%
GAYATRI RAJNISH SARNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,0100.00%
YASH RAJNISH SARNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,0100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Enser Communications, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YOSHI ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.79%1.63%1.38%1.43%1.58%2.80%2.93%3.36%3.44%3.60%
NIDHI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%–
NIKHIL AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%–––––––
PANKAJ KUMAROther non-institutions1.38%1.54%1.72%1.26%–––––––
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NIDHI GUPTA no longer named, from 1.20%; YOSHI ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 3.60%, +0.16 pts