Enkei Wheels (India) logo

Enkei Wheels (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENKEIWHELBSE: 533477Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Enkei Wheels (India) Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2011
Last close ₹393.50down ₹1.70 (0.43%)BSE ₹394.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹395.20.

27 Oct: open ₹400.00, high ₹400.00, low ₹391.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹319.00Low, 29 Jun 2026₹568.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹707 Cr1,634th largest listed
P/E
32.47
P/E without one-offs
26.70
P/B
2.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.1%
ROE without one-offs
11.1%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
1.23
Volume, NSE
2,85488.1% delivered

Enkei Wheels (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Enkei Wheels (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.97%0.01%74.97%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.16%69.75%69.75%70.80%70.80%70.80%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters––––––72.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters68.16%69.75%69.75%70.80%70.80%70.80%–72.26%72.26%72.26%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
31.84%30.25%30.25%29.20%29.20%29.20%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Shares in issue1,41,32,8601,48,76,6951,48,76,6951,54,11,6951,54,11,6951,54,11,6951,62,22,6951,62,22,6951,62,22,6951,62,22,6951,70,76,1951,70,76,1951,70,76,1951,70,76,1951,70,76,1951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,8951,79,74,895
Shares locked in96,32,8601,03,76,6951,03,76,6951,09,11,6951,09,11,6951,09,11,6951,17,22,6951,17,22,6951,17,22,69527,96,3351,25,76,1951,25,76,1951,25,76,19521,99,5001,25,76,1951,34,74,8951,34,74,89525,63,20025,63,20017,52,20017,52,20017,52,20017,52,2008,98,7008,98,7008,98,7008,98,700–––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in96,32,8601,03,76,6951,03,76,6951,09,11,6951,09,11,6951,09,11,6951,17,22,6951,17,22,6951,17,22,69527,96,3351,25,76,1951,25,76,1951,25,76,19521,99,5001,25,76,1951,34,74,8951,34,74,89525,63,20025,63,20017,52,20017,52,20017,52,20017,52,2008,98,7008,98,7008,98,7008,98,700–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Enkei Wheels (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,071Dec 164,122Mar 174,228Jun 174,736Sep 174,826Dec 174,801Mar 184,747Jun 184,736Sep 184,688Dec 184,538Mar 194,420Jun 194,246Sep 194,141Dec 194,103Mar 204,132Jun 204,036Sep 203,971Dec 203,908Mar 213,959Jun 213,780Sep 213,671Dec 213,590Mar 223,572Jun 223,532Sep 223,653Dec 223,690Mar 233,733Jun 233,766Sep 233,710Dec 233,911Mar 244,526Jun 244,161Sep 244,028Dec 243,951Mar 253,919Jun 253,877Sep 253,833Dec 253,799Mar 263,730Jun 263,845Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0714,1224,2284,7364,8264,8014,7474,7364,6884,5384,4204,2464,1414,1034,1324,0363,9713,9083,9593,7803,6713,5903,5723,5323,6533,6903,7333,7663,7103,9114,5264,1614,0283,9513,9193,8773,8333,7993,7303,845
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters––––––1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters111111–111111111111111111111111111111111
4,0704,1214,2274,7354,8254,8004,7464,7354,6874,5374,4194,2454,1404,1024,1314,0353,9703,9073,9583,7793,6703,5893,5713,5313,6523,6893,7323,7653,7093,9104,5254,1604,0273,9503,9183,8763,8323,7983,7293,844
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Enkei Wheels (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ENKEI CORPORATION, 74.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ENKEI CORPORATIONForeign companies and others74.97%1,34,74,895
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Enkei Wheels (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NASTIC TRADING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%
VIJAYA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.79%2.07%
PAMELA TRADING LLPCompanies2.02%1.92%1.92%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
SHAILENDRAJIT CHARANJIT RAIDirectors and their relatives–1.77%1.77%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
SKYBLUE TRADING AND INVESTMENTS P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
NEERAV APURVA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.41%1.41%1.40%1.01%
Neerav A ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.17%1.43%1.53%1.55%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––
NASTICK TRADING LLPOther non-institutions4.03%3.83%3.83%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%–––––––––––––––––
SKYBLUE TRADING AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.80%1.71%1.71%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
SHAILENDRA RAIOther non-institutions1.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEERAV APURVA PAREKH 1.01%, −0.39 pts; VIJAYA S 2.07%, +0.28 pts