Encompass Design India logo

Encompass Design India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ENCOMPASCommercial Services & Supplies

Encompass Design India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹107
Last close ₹240.00down ₹0.40 (0.17%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹240.40.

30 Oct: open ₹239.20, high ₹246.50, low ₹239.20

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Dec 2025 to 30 Oct 2026
₹167.35Low, 17 Dec 2025₹302.90High, 13 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹383 Cr
P/E
29.41
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
52,40096.2% delivered

Encompass Design India's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 26 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Encompass Design India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

14 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.93%
  • Foreign institutions11.13%
  • Indian institutions2.30%
  • Individuals and others28.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.94%1.90%58.94%58.94%57.93%7.12%7.16%11.13%1.90%2.58%2.30%32.04%31.32%28.65%Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centMar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
58.94%58.94%57.93%
Indian promoters58.94%58.94%57.93%
41.06%41.06%42.07%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%28.71%25.97%
Shares in issue1,41,83,5441,41,83,5441,59,53,544
Shares locked in1,04,25,1441,04,29,9441,21,99,944
Promoters' shares locked in83,59,77683,59,77692,41,776
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Encompass Design India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

278Mar 26314Sep 26317Oct 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
All shareholders278314317
446
Indian promoters446
274310311
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Encompass Design India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 14 Oct 2026; the largest is AMIT DALMIA, 48.01%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.01%76,59,28131.33%100.00%
SUSMITA AMIT DALMIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%5,52,5980.00%100.00%
YOGENDRA VASHISHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%4,89,9620.00%100.00%
RUMAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%4,59,9350.00%100.00%
Rajendra Prasad DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%40,0000.00%100.00%
Kusum Rajendra DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%40,0000.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Encompass Design India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
Zeal Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––3.51%
ANURAG GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%3.42%3.04%
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.19%2.94%2.62%
GAURAV DEEPAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.46%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–2.57%2.28%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I2.94%2.33%2.07%
RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.87%1.71%1.52%
ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.49%
Saint Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category II––1.25%
AMEYASOFT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.33%1.33%1.18%
Brimming Wealth Advisors LlpCompanies–1.06%–
Texport Industries Private LimitedCompanies1.03%1.03%–
Prashant Vijay KhanchandaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.00%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Zeal Global Opportunities Fund newly named at 3.51%; Saint Capital Fund newly named at 1.25%; NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND 2.62%, −0.32 pts; 2 more moved
  • Indian institutions: NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUND 2.28%, −0.29 pts
  • Individuals and others: ALACRITY SECURITIES LIMITED newly named at 1.49%; Brimming Wealth Advisors Llp no longer named, from 1.06%; Texport Industries Private Limited no longer named, from 1.03%; 3 more moved