Energy Mission Machineries (India) logo

Energy Mission Machineries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EMMILIndustrial Manufacturing

Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹60
Last close ₹109.10down ₹0.40 (0.37%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.50.

29 Oct: open ₹112.70, high ₹112.70, low ₹108.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹106.05Low, 28 Oct 2026₹207.00High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹124 Cr
P/E
10.35
P/B
1.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, NSE
7,25079.3% delivered

Energy Mission Machineries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Energy Mission Machineries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.85%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.98%
  • Individuals and others23.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.85%0.01%73.67%73.76%73.76%73.76%74.85%0.08%0.02%0.01%0.60%2.94%4.67%3.45%1.98%25.65%23.28%21.56%22.79%23.17%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.67%73.76%73.76%73.76%74.85%
Indian promoters73.67%73.76%73.76%73.76%74.85%
26.33%26.24%26.24%26.24%25.15%
Shares in issue1,13,26,5001,13,26,5001,13,26,5001,13,26,5001,13,26,500
Shares locked in83,44,50083,44,50023,18,50023,18,50023,18,500
Promoters' shares locked in83,44,50083,44,50023,18,50023,18,50023,18,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Energy Mission Machineries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

867Sep 241,372Mar 251,506Sep 251,687Mar 261,712Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8671,3721,5061,6871,712
77777
Indian promoters77777
8601,3651,4991,6801,705
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Energy Mission Machineries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESHKUMAR SHANKARLAL CHAUDHARY, 14.93%. The filing names 42 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESHKUMAR SHANKARLAL CHAUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.93%16,90,90065.80%
ASHOKKUMAR RAMJIBHAI PANCHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.88%16,85,9000.00%
SANJAY SHANTUKUMAR KHANKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.88%16,85,9000.00%
SNEHAL N MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.72%16,67,4000.00%
SATISHKUMAR KANJIBHAI PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.71%16,65,90072.39%
SUMITRABEN MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%56,5000.00%
AMISHA SATISHKUMAR PARMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%25,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Energy Mission Machineries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–2.36%4.09%2.84%1.42%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%–––
AVARJIT SINGH BIRGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%––––
KIRAN NAVINCHANDRA ASHERNon-resident Indians1.06%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 1.42%, −1.42 pts
  • Individuals and others: BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD no longer named, from 2.24%