Emerald Leisures logo

Emerald Leisures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507265Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Emerald Leisures Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 1951
Last close ₹275.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹275.00.

30 Oct: open ₹275.00, high ₹275.00, low ₹275.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹151.00Low, 9 Jul 2026₹325.00High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹413 Cr2,165th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Emerald Leisures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emerald Leisures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.76%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others26.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.76%0.06%73.76%0.06%26.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.44%60.36%60.36%60.36%60.36%60.36%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
Indian promoters55.44%60.36%60.36%60.36%60.36%60.36%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%64.86%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
44.56%39.64%39.64%39.64%39.64%39.64%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%35.14%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares54.11%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%41.01%41.01%41.01%41.01%41.01%41.01%41.01%33.89%33.89%33.89%51.24%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%10.58%24.01%24.01%24.01%24.01%18.72%18.72%87.87%
Shares in issue19,53,10019,53,10019,53,10019,53,10019,53,10019,53,10022,03,10022,03,10022,03,10022,03,10022,03,10022,03,10022,03,10025,03,10025,03,10025,03,10025,03,10025,03,10050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,20050,06,2001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,6001,50,18,600
Shares locked in–––––5,92,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9552,50,0002,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0008,00,0606,00,06022,85,91022,85,9106,00,0006,00,0005,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,240––––72,81,833–––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––5,92,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9558,42,9552,50,0002,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0008,00,0006,00,00022,85,91022,85,9106,00,0006,00,0005,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,2405,01,240––––72,75,044–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Emerald Leisures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,205Dec 164,212Mar 174,210Jun 174,219Sep 174,215Dec 174,227Mar 184,225Jun 184,221Sep 184,218Dec 184,205Mar 194,203Jun 194,198Sep 194,198Dec 194,188Mar 204,187Jun 204,184Sep 204,180Dec 204,193Mar 214,261Jun 214,233Sep 214,221Dec 212,588Mar 222,572Jun 222,541Sep 222,537Dec 222,535Mar 232,537Jun 232,575Sep 232,566Dec 232,566Mar 242,572Jun 242,560Sep 242,827Dec 242,853Mar 252,857Jun 252,831Sep 252,847Dec 252,837Mar 262,820Jun 262,917Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2054,2124,2104,2194,2154,2274,2254,2214,2184,2054,2034,1984,1984,1884,1874,1844,1804,1934,2614,2334,2212,5882,5722,5412,5372,5352,5372,5752,5662,5662,5722,5602,8272,8532,8572,8312,8472,8372,8202,917
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
4,2014,2084,2064,2154,2114,2234,2214,2174,2144,2014,1994,1944,1944,1844,1834,1804,1764,1894,2574,2294,2172,5842,5682,5372,5332,5312,5332,5712,5622,5622,5682,5562,8232,8492,8532,8272,8432,8332,8162,913
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emerald Leisures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYDEEP VINOD MEHTA, 31.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYDEEP VINOD MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.13%46,74,56697.86%
NIKHIL VINOD MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.12%46,74,51097.86%
JASHWANT BHAICHAND MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%8,64,44033.89%
CHETAN JASHWANT MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%8,64,44033.89%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Emerald Leisures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AYAY COMMODITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.85%11.78%11.78%11.78%11.78%11.78%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%9.19%–8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%8.47%
JITENDRA JAYANTILAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%1.34%1.36%1.37%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.40%
NAHALCHAND LALOOCHAND PVT LTDCompanies–––––1.58%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
EMERALD LEISURES LIMITED - UNCLAIMED SHARES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.26%––––
Rajesh Motilal LoyaKey managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%–––––
JANAK CHIMANLAL THACKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.60%––––––––
NAHALCHAND LALOOCHAND PRIOther non-institutions1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KBS BROKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JITENDRA JAYANTILAL GANDHI 1.40%, +0.01 pts