Emami Realty logo

Emami Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EMAMIREALBSE: 533218RealtySmall Cap

Emami Realty Limited · Formerly Emami Infrastructure · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2010
Last close ₹68.54down ₹1.12 (1.61%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.66.

27 Oct: open ₹68.35, high ₹69.90, low ₹67.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹48.20Low, 23 Mar 2026₹115.30High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹357 Cr2,067th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−6.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
11,32998.1% delivered

Emami Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Emami Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.42%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others26.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.42%0.00%73.42%0.12%26.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%68.45%68.45%68.45%68.45%73.42%73.42%
Indian promoters58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%58.06%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%50.50%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%63.46%68.45%68.45%68.45%68.45%73.42%73.42%
Foreign promotersUnder 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
41.94%41.94%41.94%41.94%41.94%41.94%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%49.50%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%36.54%31.55%31.55%31.55%31.55%26.58%26.58%
Shares in issue2,42,98,3922,42,98,3922,42,98,3922,42,98,3922,42,98,3922,42,98,3922,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8892,79,38,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8893,78,43,8894,38,33,8894,38,33,8894,38,33,8894,38,33,8895,20,33,8895,20,33,889
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000002,10,63,0062,70,53,0062,70,53,00659,90,00059,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000002,10,63,0062,70,53,0062,70,53,00659,90,00059,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Emami Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,293Dec 1612,250Mar 1711,655Jun 1711,495Sep 1711,982Dec 1713,237Mar 1834,894Jun 1834,138Sep 1833,785Dec 1833,361Mar 1933,037Jun 1932,854Sep 1932,463Dec 1932,127Mar 2032,324Jun 2031,739Sep 2031,225Dec 2031,180Mar 2131,211Jun 2133,248Sep 2134,442Dec 2133,438Mar 2233,289Jun 2232,586Sep 2231,927Dec 2231,090Mar 2330,650Jun 2330,491Sep 2331,761Dec 2330,933Mar 2430,532Jun 2430,558Sep 2428,202Dec 2427,549Mar 2526,805Jun 2526,224Sep 2526,050Dec 2525,748Mar 2625,731Jun 2625,440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,29312,25011,65511,49511,98213,23734,89434,13833,78533,36133,03732,85432,46332,12732,32431,73931,22531,18031,21133,24834,44233,43833,28932,58631,92731,09030,65030,49131,76130,93330,53230,55828,20227,54926,80526,22426,05025,74825,73125,440
52525251515151515151515050505050504646464444444444444443434343434343434343434343
Indian promoters51515150505050505050504949494949494545454343434343434342424242424242414141414141
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111222222
12,24112,19811,60311,44411,93113,18634,84334,08733,73433,31032,98632,80432,41332,07732,27431,68931,17531,13431,16533,20234,39833,39433,24532,54231,88331,04630,60630,44831,71830,89030,48930,51528,15927,50626,76226,18126,00725,70525,68825,397
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Emami Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIWAKAR FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED, 34.15%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIWAKAR FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others34.15%1,77,71,84739.92%
SURAJ FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.60%1,74,81,15940.59%
PRITI A SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.24%11,67,0420.00%
RADHESHYAM GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%3,19,9530.00%
RAJKUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%2,59,8530.00%
SANTOSH GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%2,43,6750.00%
MANISH GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%1,59,6860.00%
MOHAN GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%1,59,4360.00%
INDU GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%1,19,8940.00%
JAYANT GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%80,0220.00%
SACHIN GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%80,0380.00%
PRASHANT GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%60,0220.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Emami Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BPC TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%1.88%1.88%
LALITA STEEL INDUSTRIES P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%1.73%1.73%
LSI Financial Services (P) LimitedCompanies4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.70%3.70%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––
Avees Trading and Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.77%3.42%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%2.58%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––
EAST INDIA SEC LTDOther non-institutions–4.42%2.51%2.51%––––––1.01%1.03%–––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
RG TEXKNIT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.37%1.49%1.37%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––
SAKHI BARTER PVTOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.71%2.08%1.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––
EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions4.42%–––1.13%1.17%–––1.01%––1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––1.21%–1.59%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITA BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%1.27%1.31%1.39%1.33%1.33%1.39%1.42%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOTILAL OSWAL SEC. LTDOther non-institutions––––2.04%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEOWORTH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions2.06%1.65%1.44%1.23%1.23%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANPATI INDUSTRIAL PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOTILAL OSWAL SECURITIES LTD - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––1.80%2.34%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREMIER CAPITAL AND SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions––1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.