Elpro International logo

Elpro International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ELPROINTLBSE: 504000RealtySmall Cap

Elpro International Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1963
Last close ₹165.06up ₹0.93 (0.57%)BSE ₹166.50

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹164.13.

29 Oct: open ₹164.00, high ₹166.50, low ₹164.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹71.20Low, 27 Jan 2026₹183.35High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,797 Cr1,188th largest listed
P/E
21.65
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.4%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
5,08471.8% delivered

Elpro International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Elpro International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters93.02%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others6.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.02%0.01%93.02%0.01%6.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%67.08%69.75%71.82%72.92%72.92%72.92%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%74.97%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%93.02%
Indian promoters65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%65.65%67.08%69.75%71.82%72.92%72.92%72.92%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%74.97%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%93.02%
34.35%34.35%34.35%34.35%34.35%32.92%30.25%28.18%27.08%27.08%27.08%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%25.03%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%6.98%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%16.66%16.66%18.21%18.00%18.00%18.00%26.00%25.58%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%25.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%77.33%62.35%
Shares in issue6,91,75,1556,91,75,1556,91,75,15513,83,50,31013,83,50,31013,83,50,31016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,13016,94,79,130
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Elpro International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,903Dec 162,937Mar 172,894Jun 173,096Sep 173,306Dec 173,579Mar 184,790Jun 184,622Sep 184,671Dec 184,498Mar 194,391Jun 194,162Sep 194,079Dec 194,012Mar 203,997Jun 203,864Sep 203,716Dec 203,768Mar 213,847Jun 214,463Sep 215,515Dec 215,494Mar 226,440Jun 229,236Sep 229,730Dec 229,557Mar 239,436Jun 239,478Sep 238,965Dec 239,278Mar 2410,259Jun 2413,706Sep 2418,301Dec 2418,421Mar 2517,485Jun 2517,384Sep 2516,657Dec 2515,801Mar 2612,807Jun 2610,010Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9032,9372,8943,0963,3063,5794,7904,6224,6714,4984,3914,1624,0794,0123,9973,8643,7163,7683,8474,4635,5155,4946,4409,2369,7309,5579,4369,4788,9659,27810,25913,70618,30118,42117,48517,38416,65715,80112,80710,010
6666666666666666666666666666666655555556
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666655555556
2,8972,9312,8883,0903,3003,5734,7844,6164,6654,4924,3854,1564,0734,0063,9913,8583,7103,7623,8414,4575,5095,4886,4349,2309,7249,5519,4309,4728,9599,27210,25313,70018,29618,41617,48017,37916,65215,79612,80210,004
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Elpro International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is I G E INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 67.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
I G E INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others67.88%11,50,46,32685.44%
ZENOX TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.02%3,05,45,1220.00%
R. C. A. LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.85%1,16,08,5480.00%
SURBHIT DABRIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%3,97,8000.00%
YAMINI DABRIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%56,2190.00%
INTERNATIONAL CONVEYORS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%770.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Elpro International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALERT CONSULTANTS & CREDIT PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.84%1.71%1.71%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
CRESTA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I7.94%7.94%7.94%7.94%7.92%6.47%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.97%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.81%5.20%4.56%4.19%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–
GRIFFIN GROWTH FUND VCCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.54%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-AERIONForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–
ALPANA MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–
VIVEK MUNDRANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
JUPITER INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.17%5.14%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%2.55%2.08%2.08%1.77%1.04%–––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%–––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.34%1.34%––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.34%–––––––––––
JUPITER SOUTH ASIA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED - SOUTH ASIA ACCESS FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–1.33%–1.28%1.28%––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––7.78%7.97%5.94%2.24%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions–––––1.71%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––
JUPITER SOUTH ASIA INVESTMENT COMPAInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.33%–1.33%––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.15%1.15%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LKP FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.17%1.18%1.33%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS TRInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––5.09%–5.09%––5.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––1.05%1.14%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC AS TRUSTEE OF THE JUPITER INDIA FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%–5.09%–5.17%5.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEUTSCHE BANK A.G.Other non-institutions–––––1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CRESTA FUND LTD no longer named, from 3.07%; GRIFFIN GROWTH FUND VCC no longer named, from 1.77%; M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-AERION no longer named, from 1.04%
  • Individuals and others: ALPANA MUNDRA no longer named, from 1.01%