Ekansh Concepts logo

Ekansh Concepts shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531364Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Ekansh Concepts Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹162.15up ₹1.05 (0.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹161.10.

27 Oct: open ₹163.80, high ₹165.00, low ₹161.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹142.85Low, 27 Mar 2026₹270.00High, 1 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹245 Cr2,124th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.5%
ROCE
−4.3%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, BSE
8,320

Ekansh Concepts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ekansh Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions12.82%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others87.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
100.00%1.62%12.82%87.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%39.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,6001,51,27,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ekansh Concepts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,627Dec 161,611Mar 171,602Jun 171,640Sep 171,625Dec 171,632Mar 181,632Jun 181,658Sep 181,674Dec 181,665Mar 191,664Jun 191,685Sep 191,702Dec 191,699Mar 201,709Jun 201,711Sep 201,687Dec 201,654Mar 211,655Jun 211,805Sep 211,915Dec 212,437Mar 222,465Jun 222,424Sep 222,408Dec 222,481Mar 232,438Jun 232,510Sep 232,534Dec 232,592Mar 242,548Jun 242,556Sep 242,799Dec 242,874Mar 252,904Jun 253,007Sep 253,019Dec 252,976Mar 262,887Jun 262,928Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6271,6111,6021,6401,6251,6321,6321,6581,6741,6651,6641,6851,7021,6991,7091,7111,6871,6541,6551,8051,9152,4372,4652,4242,4082,4812,4382,5102,5342,5922,5482,5562,7992,8742,9043,0073,0192,9762,8872,928
221111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters221111111–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,6251,6091,6011,6391,6241,6311,6311,6571,6731,6651,6641,6851,7021,6991,7091,7111,6871,6541,6551,8051,9152,4372,4652,4242,4082,4812,4382,5102,5342,5922,5482,5562,7992,8742,9043,0073,0192,9762,8872,928
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Ekansh Concepts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VARADA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.97%11.28%11.28%11.20%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.17%11.13%10.77%10.77%10.77%10.77%
GENESIS GRAND GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%2.42%2.88%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%
GOVIND RAM PATODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%13.22%6.87%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%6.21%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%3.90%
AVANEESH TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.19%3.19%3.17%3.17%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
KANAIYA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.31%3.31%3.31%3.07%
BEDIYA DHARAMSHIBHAI MOHANBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
BEDIYA VINIT DHARAMSHIBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
SUNITA MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%
DURVA INFRATECH LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%
GOPI KISHAN MALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
ANKIT MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
MANJUSHA SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
UMESH MALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%
SIDDHI JAISWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
AIDOS INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.68%–––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%––––
AZURA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies5.35%5.35%–19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%19.04%29.80%29.80%29.80%13.27%11.69%11.62%2.73%––––
NEHA CHHARIANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
RAVI OMPRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%19.52%14.67%––3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––––––––
FLORENCE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%14.83%11.33%10.82%10.82%10.76%–––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.04%10.04%–––––––––––––
FASHIONS BRANDS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.63%––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%8.06%8.06%–––––––––––––
BLUE DIAMOND PLASTOWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.86%1.86%1.86%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––
CHARTERED CAPITAL RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––3.35%4.15%4.15%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%1.64%––––––––––––––
MOTORMISTRI.COM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––––––––
BINDI VINAY VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%6.61%––––––––––––––––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%5.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DATTARAM PANDURANG MALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.57%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOHAR G KODAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL ANANT MAHADIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S & D SHARE & STOCK PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAMCHANDRA HOUSHILA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAATH FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MODERN TRADING BUSINESS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.24%2.24%–2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SIGNORA FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.69%1.87%–1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manasvi Consultancy Pvt LtdOther non-institutions7.27%9.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alken Management and Financial Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.83%6.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Achala Electricals Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.69%3.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 43 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KANAIYA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.07%, −0.24 pts; GOVIND RAM PATODIA 3.90%, −0.23 pts