Eforu Entertainment logo

Eforu Entertainment shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531190Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

EFORU ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹104.35down ₹5.45 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹109.80.

28 Oct: open ₹113.90, high ₹113.90, low ₹104.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹46.16Low, 28 Oct 2025₹113.90High, 28 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹79 Cr3,436th largest listed
P/E
96.56
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.8%
ROCE
5.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
51

Eforu Entertainment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eforu Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.25%
  • Individuals and others49.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.27%26.73%50.25%49.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%58.27%58.27%50.25%
Indian promoters73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%0.00%0.00%––––––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%58.27%58.27%50.25%
26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%41.73%41.73%49.75%
Shares in issue59,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00059,79,00075,27,500
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––34,84,00750,32,517
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––34,84,00737,82,907
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Eforu Entertainment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

825Dec 16818Mar 17828Jun 17835Sep 17805Dec 17803Mar 18814Jun 18820Sep 18820Dec 18816Mar 19816Jun 19819Sep 19823Dec 19823Mar 20822Jun 20820Sep 20819Dec 20816Mar 21823Jun 21824Sep 21841Dec 21884Mar 22871Jun 22896Sep 22898Dec 22901Mar 23901Jun 23898Sep 23898Dec 23893Mar 24885Jun 24880Sep 24871Dec 241,016Mar 251,064Jun 251,208Sep 251,252Dec 251,199Mar 261,151Jun 261,099Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8258188288358058038148208208168168198238238228208198168238248418848718968989019018988988938858808711,0161,0641,2081,2521,1991,1511,099
2222222222222222222222222221111111111111
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222222211111––––––––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11111111
8238168268338038018128188188148148178218218208188178148218228398828698948968998998978978928848798701,0151,0631,2071,2511,1981,1501,098
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eforu Entertainment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Amit Pankaj Vedawala, 50.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Amit Pankaj VedawalaNon-resident and foreign individuals50.25%37,82,907100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Eforu Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Global 9 LLCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.89%
Shailendra Hareshray MajmundarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%4.66%5.21%5.21%4.14%
Vaibhav Laxmikant KulkarniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%3.81%3.81%3.03%
Radhakrishnan IyappanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.11%
Moksha PatelNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%
Pravin Hiralal MistryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.70%1.78%1.87%1.65%
Jigarbhai Sureshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.33%1.36%1.09%
Glaston Mario MenezesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.21%1.22%1.20%1.16%1.16%–
Minaxiben PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–
Silverstone Consultancy Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.81%17.81%17.81%17.81%17.81%17.81%16.14%7.78%5.27%3.59%1.09%1.09%–
Gaurangbhai V PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
Mnm Stock Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%–––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––
Kunareddy SimiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.63%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––
Manjula Vinod KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––
Eversight Tradecomm Private LimitedCompanies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
Ravi Muthiah AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.00%1.00%1.12%1.12%1.04%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Moksha Patel newly named at 1.80%; Pravin Hiralal Mistry 1.65%, +0.17 pts; Jigarbhai Sureshbhai Patel 1.09%, +0.01 pts