Electro Force (India) logo

Electro Force (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EFORCEElectrical Equipment

Electro Force (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹93
Last close ₹16.60₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.60.

28 Oct: open ₹16.20, high ₹17.90, low ₹16.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹47.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹39 Cr
P/E
61.32
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,80066.7% delivered

Electro Force (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Electro Force (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.89%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.93%0.00%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.89%62.89%62.89%0.00%0.03%0.03%0.03%37.07%37.04%37.04%37.04%37.11%37.11%37.11%Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.89%62.89%62.89%
Indian promoters62.93%62.93%62.93%62.93%62.89%62.89%62.89%
37.07%37.07%37.07%37.07%37.11%37.11%37.11%
Shares in issue2,34,00,0012,34,00,0012,34,00,0012,34,00,0012,34,00,0012,34,00,0012,34,00,001
Shares locked in1,47,25,2011,47,25,2011,47,25,20147,34,00147,34,00147,34,00147,34,001
Promoters' shares locked in1,47,25,2011,47,25,2011,47,25,20147,34,00147,34,00147,34,00147,34,001
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Electro Force (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,872Dec 234,090Mar 243,715Sep 243,459Mar 253,422Sep 253,281Mar 263,133Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8724,0903,7153,4593,4223,2813,133
7777777
Indian promoters7777777
3,8654,0833,7083,4523,4153,2743,126
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Electro Force (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AYESSPEA HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 47.39%.

Holder
AYESSPEA HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.39%1,10,88,49641.00%
GARUDA TELEVISION PVT LTDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.69%34,36,8000.00%
PRAVINKUMAR BRIJENDRAKUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%1,87,920100.00%
JYOTSNA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,4800.00%
AROMA COFFEES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%350.00%
DEEPA TRAVEL PVT LTDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%350.00%
GARUDA AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%350.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Electro Force (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.62%3.64%3.65%3.70%3.74%
ARHAM SHARE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.86%––––––
SAURABH HEMRAJ BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%––––––
RAJENDRA SUGANCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%––––––
RAVINDRA N SAKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%––––––
PRARAMBH SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies1.00%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GAURAV GOYAL 3.74%, +0.04 pts