E Factor Experiences logo

E Factor Experiences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EFACTOROther Consumer Services

E Factor Experiences Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹75
Last close ₹189.00up ₹4.00 (2.16%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹185.00.

29 Oct: open ₹185.00, high ₹189.00, low ₹184.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹150.00Low, 8 Jul 2026₹348.00High, 4 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹248 Cr
P/E
12.63
P/B
2.75
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
24.4%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
1,60075.0% delivered

E Factor Experiences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns E Factor Experiences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.62%
  • Foreign institutions0.60%
  • Indian institutions4.58%
  • Individuals and others25.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.59%0.01%73.59%73.59%69.77%69.77%69.56%69.62%0.01%0.40%0.35%0.43%0.53%0.60%3.26%3.28%4.06%3.75%4.37%4.58%23.13%22.73%25.81%26.05%25.54%25.20%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.59%73.59%69.77%69.77%69.56%69.62%
Indian promoters73.59%73.59%69.77%69.77%69.56%69.62%
26.41%26.41%30.23%30.23%30.44%30.38%
Shares in issue1,30,88,0981,30,88,0981,30,88,0981,30,88,0981,31,31,3981,31,31,398
Shares locked in96,32,09896,32,08826,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in96,32,05696,32,05626,50,00026,50,00026,50,00026,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of E Factor Experiences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

993Mar 241,139Sep 241,068Mar 25995Sep 25995Mar 261,127Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9931,1391,0689959951,127
666655
Indian promoters666655
9871,1331,0629899901,122
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

E Factor Experiences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAMIT GARG, 32.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAMIT GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.00%42,02,00028.38%
JAI THAKOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.98%35,43,20029.92%
MANIKA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.64%13,96,80028.46%
Aryamaan ThakoreIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%280.00%
SONALI THAKOREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%280.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of E Factor Experiences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.25%3.25%
SGJ CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.12%1.12%
VIKABH SECURITIES PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–––––1.10%
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.64%3.91%2.21%1.04%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKABH SECURITIES PVT.LTD. newly named at 1.10%; HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.04%