Eppeltone Engineers logo

Eppeltone Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: EEPLElectrical Equipment

Eppeltone Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹128
Last close ₹126.95up ₹3.55 (2.88%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹123.40.

27 Oct: open ₹118.25, high ₹129.00, low ₹118.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹91.00Low, 29 Jun 2026₹232.80High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹165 Cr
P/E
13.29
P/B
1.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.43
Volume, NSE
16,000100.0% delivered

Eppeltone Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Eppeltone Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.57%
  • Foreign institutions0.28%
  • Indian institutions5.09%
  • Individuals and others57.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.78%0.02%61.67%61.67%61.78%37.57%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.28%3.06%3.50%3.73%5.09%35.26%34.82%34.47%57.05%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.67%61.67%61.78%37.57%
Indian promoters61.67%61.67%61.78%37.57%
38.33%38.33%38.22%62.43%
Shares in issue1,29,59,3121,29,59,3121,29,59,3121,29,59,312
Shares locked in95,25,31295,45,31295,45,31225,95,965
Promoters' shares locked in79,71,40079,91,40079,91,40025,95,965
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Eppeltone Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,109Sep 25854Dec 25860Mar 26914Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,109854860914
4444
Indian promoters4444
1,105850856910
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Eppeltone Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ROHIT CHOWDHARY, 21.85%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ROHIT CHOWDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.85%28,31,54041.89%
DEVEN CHOWDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.30%19,83,00070.60%
DIVYA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%34,9300.00%
RESHU CHOWDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%19,93050.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Eppeltone Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
WAAREE SMART METERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––24.21%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.56%3.01%3.40%4.99%
AVA PAISA GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.10%3.10%3.10%3.06%
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.36%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%
AKHIL KALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%
VINOD SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%–
SRISHTI SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.70%––
VINOD KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.21%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 4.99%, +1.59 pts
  • Individuals and others: WAAREE SMART METERS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 24.21%; HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.36%; VINOD SOMANI no longer named, from 1.24%; 3 more moved